Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $470,900

    4925 Sapphire Sound Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    3beds
    2baths
    2,206sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    17 Square Feet Lot
    $470,900 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,900

    $438,000 - $504,000

    $2,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,514/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,514/mo

What's special

    CURRENT BUILDER INCENTIVE OF $25,000 is already reflected in the list price. This model is the popular LIVORNO with the best floor plan for entertaining. The kitchen has the gourmet package with upgraded wood cabinets , granite countertops,lighting above & below cabinets plus 3 large cabinets just for your pantry. All kitchen appliances are stainless steel including double ovens. Both baths have upgraded wood cabinets, granite countertops, upgraded faucets, decorated tile on the walls up to the ceiling in the showers plus in the master bath there is a Roman tub. The best part is that this home is in the community of 'VALENCIA LAKES" that has everything for the active adult. There are two pools, one resort style & one resistance pool, party room with a stage, card rooms, billiards, massage rooms, sauna & steam rooms in both the men's & women's bathrooms, pickle ball courts, har-tru tennis courts, softball field, dog park, bocci courts, shuffleboard, horseshoes, ceramics & art room, ping pong & numerous other activities. There is a Bistro for breakfast, lunch & some dinners. This is definitely the 'PLACE TO BE" and this home is a definite "MUST SEE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,206 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 17 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203132923000000001070U

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wimauma

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $307 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2015Sold$359,900$163/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2617932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,032 +3.2%$349,203 +3%
    2023$5,847 +2.4%$339,032 +3%
    2022$5,708 +1%$329,157 +3%
    2021$5,652 +1.8%$319,570 +1.4%
    2020$5,553 +2.4%$315,158 +2.3%
    2019$5,421 $308,072 0%
    2018$5,421 -0.9%$308,190 -0.3%
    2017$5,472 +2.4%$309,084 +6.2%
    2016$5,346 +0.7%$291,009 +1.8%
    2015$5,310 +169%$285,833 +3.4%
    2014$1,974 $276,350 +363.6%
    2013$1,974 -7.3%$59,611 -34.4%
    2012$2,129 -16.7%$90,887 -18.7%
    2011$2,557 -4.4%$111,826 -5.6%
    2010$2,674 +401.2%$118,455 +981.5%
    2006$534 $10,953

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33598