Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $615,400

    4925 Happy Valley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89121

    4beds
    1,906sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 1980
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $615,400 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,400

    $572,000 - $665,000

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,588/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,588/mo

What's special

    Spacious 4 bedroom home that sits on almost an acre of land. Horses permitted. Living area in back measures 20x30 has one room w/ kitchen and bathroom. There is a fifth and sixth room that can be made into a bedrooms if desired. Side of home can be converted to RV area. New archit. roof, new garage door, and much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Separate Laundry Area
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings Partial
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre, No Landscaping Front, No Landscaping Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16108810081
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Horses Permitted

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• HorseYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family, Horses Permitted
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA, Cash
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • BedroomsPossible: 5
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Direct Access
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PublicSurveySection: 8
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Covered Patio
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 21
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • PublicSurveyRange: 62
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Floor, Separate Laundry Area
    • LotFeatures: 1/4 to 1 Acre, No Landscaping Front, No Landscaping Rear
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • WindowFeatures: Window Coverings Partial
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1362

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2021Sold$530,000-3.6%$278/sqft
    Source: LVR #2257786 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Pending sale$549,999$289/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2257786 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Contingent$549,999$289/sqft
    Source: LVR #2257786 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Pending sale$549,999$289/sqft
    Source: LVR #2257786 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$549,999+29.4%$289/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Nevada #2257786 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listing removed$425,000$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for sale$425,000-13.2%$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2019Listing removed$489,900$257/sqft
    Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #1990382 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Price change$489,900-2%$257/sqft
    Source: St. Rose Branch #1990382 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listed for sale$499,900+40.8%$262/sqft
    Source: St. Rose Branch #1990382 Report a problem
    4/3/2016Listing removed$355,000$186/sqft
    Source: Realty 360 #1592473 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$355,000$186/sqft
    Source: Realty 360 #1592473 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Pending sale$355,000$186/sqft
    Source: Realty 360 #1592473 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listed for sale$355,000+136.7%$186/sqft
    Source: Realty 360 #1592473 Report a problem
    9/30/1997Sold$150,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,089 +21.9%$102,799 +11.1%
    2024$1,713 +8%$92,514 +14.4%
    2023$1,587 +8%$80,902 +19.3%
    2022$1,469 +7.7%$67,838 +8.4%
    2021$1,364 +3%$62,576 -4.3%
    2020$1,324 +3%$65,361 +12.3%
    2019$1,285 +5.7%$58,197
    2018$1,216 $58,197 +4.6%
    2017$1,216 $55,637 +4.3%
    2016$1,216 +3.3%$53,339 +4.3%
    2015$1,178 $51,158 +31.3%
    2014$1,178 $38,955
    2013-- $38,955 -26.6%
    2012-- $53,048 +3.3%
    2011-- $51,365 -3.9%
    2010-- $53,431 -23.9%
    2009-- $70,241
    2008-- $70,241 -32%
    2007-- $103,293 +51.6%
    2006-- $68,157 +3.4%
    2005-- $65,940 +45.4%
    2004-- $45,339 +1.2%
    2003-- $44,818 +0.5%
    2002-- $44,610 +2.3%
    2001-- $43,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunrise Manor