Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,600

    4923 SW 140th Ter #2, Hollywood, FL 33027

    2beds
    1,067sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $322,600 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $2,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,600

    $306,000 - $339,000

    $2,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,608/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,608/mo

What's special

    This 1067 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4923 SW 140th Ter #2, Hollywood, FL 33027.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • First Floor Entry, Built-Ins, Closet Cabinetry
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,067 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 514034AA0570

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $355 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: CBS Construction
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling, Electric Cooling
    • Dining Description: Snack Bar/Counter, Dining/Living Room
    • Approval Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval
    • Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Circuit Breaker
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters
    • Amenities: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Pool, Exercise Room, Exterior Lighting, Bike/Jog Path, Child Play Area, Tennis, Basketball Courts, Bbq/Picnic Area, Handball/Basketball, Other Membership Available
    • Floor Description: Tile Floors, Wood Floors
    • Maintenance Includes: Building Exterior, All Amenities, Common Area, Recreation Facilities, Landscaping/Lawn Maintenance, Pool Service, Security, Trash Removal, Roof Repairs
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry, Built-Ins, Closet Cabinetry
    • Heating Description: Central Heat
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Property Detached YN: 0
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions, Tax Reflects City & County Tax, Tax Reflects No Homestead Tax
    • Terms Considered: Cash Only, All Cash, Conventional
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Efficiency YN: 0
    • Typeof Association: Condo
    • Security Information: Complex Fenced, Card Entry, Phone Entry, Guard At Site, Private Guards, Security Patrol
    • Unit View: Other View, Garden View
    • Year Built Description: Resale
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Parking Description: Guest Parking, 2 Or More Spaces, Street Parking
    • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Typeof Contingencies: No Contingencies
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
    • Bedroom Description: Master Bedroom Upstairs
    • Special Information: As Is
    • Unit Design: Patio/Cluster
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Section: 34
    • Style: Townhouse Condo
    • Master Bathroom Description: Combination Tub & Shower
    • Geographic Area: Hollywood South West (3990;3190)
    • Front Exposure: North West
    • Restrictions: Ok To Lease
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Status: Active With Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2020Sold$219,000-4.4%$205/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10937772 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Pending sale$229,000$215/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Inc #A10937772 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$229,000+1.8%$215/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group Inc #A10937772 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listing removed$225,000$211/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty SW #A10394283 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Pending sale$225,000$211/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partners SW #A10394283 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Listed for sale$225,000+14.8%$211/sqft
    1/27/2017Sold$196,000-2%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2017Pending sale$199,900$187/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty Investments Inc #A10197850 Report a problem
    12/26/2016Listed for sale$199,900-15.2%$187/sqft
    1/8/2016Listing removed$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listed for rent$1,675+20.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Brickell Brokers Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Equitable Company Realtors #A1560371 Report a problem
    10/13/2011Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    9/26/2006Sold$235,800$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,135 +8.8%$260,000 +10%
    2023$5,637 +15.8%$236,370 +10%
    2022$4,870 +9.3%$214,890 +10%
    2021$4,456 +7%$195,360 +10.4%
    2020$4,165 +9.2%$177,000 +10%
    2019$3,815 $160,910 -3%
    2018$3,815 -0.9%$165,940 +25%
    2017$3,849 +17.6%$132,750 +10%
    2016$3,272 +6.2%$120,690 +39.4%
    2015$3,081 +132.3%$86,570 +0.8%
    2014$1,327 $85,890 -5.3%
    2013$1,327 +9.5%$90,690 +9%
    2012$1,211 +12.9%$83,220 -1.2%
    2011$1,073 -0.7%$84,220 +4.7%
    2010$1,081 -60.9%$80,470 -49.4%
    2009$2,764 -7.3%$159,060 -10.9%
    2008$2,982 -27.3%$178,500 -8%
    2007$4,101 +448.3%$193,940 +630.5%
    2006$748 $26,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Escada