Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $388,000

    4920 Brightstar Ln, Columbus, GA 31907

    6beds
    3baths
    4,171sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $388,000 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,000

    $361,000 - $411,000

    $2,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,368/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,368/mo

What's special

    Standard Upgrades Incl. H/W in Foyer & DR, Upgraded Carpet Pad, Granite Countertops Throughout, Rounded Sheetrock Corners, Spindled Staircase, Smooth & Coffered Ceilings, SS Appliances ,Garden Tub & Sep Shower in Master. Prewired for Wall Mount TV in Great Room, Prewired for Alarm. Hardy Plank Exterior w/Stone Accents. Seller pays $4000CC, Use Preferred Lender for Additional $1000CC. The Wakefield Plan Features Lrg Kitchen has Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area Open to Greatroom w/FP. Separate DR & Powder Rm on Main Level along with Spacious Master Suite with Sep Tub/Shower, Granite Counters & His/Hers Walk In Closets! 4 Nice Size Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths w/Granite Counters are on the Upper level along with a Large Loft Area! Pre-wired for Security System. 2 Car Garage, Lrg Covered Patio w/FP! Close To Everything Incl Ft Benning!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 089047002

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2015Sold$245,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $125,288
    2024-- $125,288
    2023-- $125,288 +26.2%
    2022-- $99,280 -6.5%
    2021-- $106,232
    2020$247 -44%$106,232
    2019$441 -29.8%$106,232
    2018$628 $106,232
    2017$628 -47.9%$106,232 +10.2%
    2016$1,205 $96,406 +1.3%
    2015$1,205 -23.4%$95,155 +1089.4%
    2014$1,572 +1088%$8,000
    2013$132 -60.1%$8,000
    2012$332 $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31907