Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $685,900

    4919 Sarah Hall Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    4beds
    2baths
    2,401sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $685,900 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $2,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $685,900

    $652,000 - $727,000

    $2,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,075/mo

What's special

    Wonderful home within walking distince to Providence Spring Elementary. Updated Kitchen, Formal Rooms, hardwood floors down, Laundry Room up, 4BRs plus a bonus with all BRs up, beautiful, private deck with pergola. New roof, newer HVAC, all windows replaced.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,401 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23120110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for rent$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2020Sold$390,000-2.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3648132 Report a problem
    8/4/2020Pending sale$400,000$167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3627380 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Price change$400,000-3.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lake Norman #3627380 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Price change$415,000-2.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lake Norman #3551288 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listed for sale$425,000+18.1%$177/sqft
    3/23/2018Sold$360,000-4%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2018Pending sale$375,000$156/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Ballantyne #3314239 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listed for sale$375,000-6%$156/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Ballantyne #3314239 Report a problem
    7/30/2017Listing removed$399,000$166/sqft
    Source: Ronald Scott Properties Inc #3269380 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for sale$399,000$166/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,141 +1.7%$517,200
    2024$4,070 +3.5%$517,200
    2023$3,933 +8.1%$517,200 +42%
    2022$3,639 +0.3%$364,100
    2021$3,628 $364,100 +0.3%
    2020-- $363,100
    2019$3,595 $363,100 +15.3%
    2018-- $314,800
    2017$4,128 $314,800
    2016$4,128 $314,800
    2015$4,128 +0.6%$314,800
    2014$4,105 $314,800
    2013-- $314,800
    2012-- $314,800
    2011-- $314,800 +26.3%
    2010-- $249,200
    2009-- $249,200
    2008-- $249,200
    2007-- $249,200
    2006-- $249,200
    2005-- $249,200
    2004-- $249,200
    2003-- $249,200 +6.1%
    2002-- $234,900
    2001-- $234,900
    2000-- $234,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Providence Plantation