Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $451,000

    4911 Sapphire Sound Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    3beds
    2,175sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $451,000 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,000

    $424,000 - $478,000

    $2,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,565/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,565/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL, move-in ready home in the sought-after 55+ community of Valencia Lakes! This home will blow you away from the moment you walk in with 20" tile on the diagonal, soaring ceilings, 8ft doorways, and so much more! This home is situated on one of the largest lots in Valencia Lakes; plenty of space to build your dream pool! Inside you are welcome to a bright open floor plan with a spacious family room offering triple pocket sliders to a pavered screened lanai! The gourmet kitchen will please any chef in the family with tons of counter space, 42" maple cabinets topped with crown and glass inserts, granite counters and stainless appliances! Formal dining area also opens to the kitchen, entertaining will be a breeze! The wonderful split floorplan features a master suite with trey ceiling, his and hers walk in closets, and an en suite boasting soaking tub, separate vanities, make up vanity, and walk in shower with seamless glass! On the other end of the home you'll find a spacious secondary bedroom full bath with more granite counters and third bedroom with double door entry making the perfect home office! Don't miss the opportunity to live in this wonderful with gated access and amazing amenities including 40,000 sqft clubhouse with a grand ballroom, internet café, billiards table and card room! More amenities include: lap pools, leisure pools, fitness center, fitness class studio, tennis courts, basketball courts, shuffleboard courts, softball field and much more! Welcome to paradise!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Eating Space In Kitchen, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Shades
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: In County, Street Paved, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Oak Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203132923000000001000U

• Completed
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
    Location
    • Region: Wimauma

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $455 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Park, Shuffleboard Court, Cable, Clubhouse, Pool, Lobby Key Required
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Community Pool, Internet, 24-Hour Guard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Family Room, Attic
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Convection Oven, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Water Softener
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Park, Shuffleboard Court, Cable, Clubhouse, Pool, Lobby Key Required
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Community Pool, Internet, 24-Hour Guard
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Tennis Courts, Park, Fitness, Pool, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Sidewalk, Golf Carts OK, Wheelchair Access
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Lighting, Sprinkler Metered, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Eating Space In Kitchen, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
    • Lot Features: In County, Street Paved, Sidewalk
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened, Rear Porch
    • Heating: Central
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Water Available
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Tile
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
    • Vegetation: Oak Trees
    • Window Features: Blinds, Shades
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Room Count: 7
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Public Survey Range: 20
    • Zoning: PD
    • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28T00:00:00.000
    • Public Survey Section: 32
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA
    • Approval Process: verify with HOA
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0680H
    • Garage Dimensions: 21x21
    • Building Area Total: 2834.00
    • Living Area: 2175.00
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4438
    • Pet Restrictions: Domestic Only - Verify with HOA & County
    • Association Fee: 1365.00
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2019Sold$345,000-1.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2018Price change$350,000-1.4%$161/sqft
    Source: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES #T3138674 Report a problem
    11/22/2018Price change$355,000-1.4%$163/sqft
    10/29/2018Price change$360,000-5.3%$166/sqft
    8/17/2018Price change$380,000-1.1%$175/sqft
    Source: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY #T3103061 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$384,400-2.5%$177/sqft
    Source: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY #T3103061 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Price change$394,400-1.3%$181/sqft
    Source: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY #T3103061 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listed for sale$399,400+50.2%$184/sqft
    Source: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY #T3103061 Report a problem
    5/22/2012Sold$265,900-7%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2011Listed for sale$285,900$131/sqft
    Source: GL HOMES Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,370 +3.3%$360,213 +3%
    2023$6,164 +3.9%$349,721 +3%
    2022$5,932 +1%$339,535 +3%
    2021$5,875 +1.8%$329,646 +1.4%
    2020$5,771 +28.4%$325,095 +27.4%
    2019$4,495 $255,185 +1.9%
    2018$4,495 +1.3%$250,427 -10.8%
    2017$4,438 +1.3%$280,814 +16.9%
    2016$4,383 +0.8%$240,231 +0.7%
    2015$4,350 -0.4%$238,561 +0.8%
    2014$4,369 $236,668 -6.2%
    2013$4,369 +135.1%$252,284 +359.1%
    2012$1,859 +1.9%$54,955 -27.3%
    2011$1,823 -6.4%$75,587 -8.3%
    2010$1,949 +4.3%$82,391 +9.5%
    2009$1,869 -33.3%$75,240 -39.1%
    2008$2,802 -13.8%$123,586 -16.2%
    2007$3,250 +614.6%$147,483 +1900%
    2006$455 $7,374

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33598