Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $164,000

    4910 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107

    2beds
    1,232sqft
    MUL-Full Duplex
    Built in 1948
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,136/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,136/mo

What's special

    This 1232 square foot multi family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4910 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,272 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00489727
    • Other equipment: Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: MUL-Full Duplex
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs

• Building Area Source: Tax
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs
    • Energy Saving Features: Gas Water Heater
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • County Or Parish: Tarrant
    • Other Equipment: Disposal, Range/Oven-Gas
    • Construction Materials: Siding, Common Wall
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Area Assigned
    • Heating: Window Unit, Panel/Floor/Wall
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Property Sub Type: MUL-Full Duplex
    • Tenancy: Over 9 Months, Pets Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2017Listing removed$110,000$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #13562150 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Pending sale$110,000$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #13562150 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$110,000$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #13562150 Report a problem
    4/17/2014Listing removed$495
    Source: Collett &Company Report a problem
    3/18/2014Listed for rent$495
    Source: Collett &Company Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,590 -20.8%$164,000 -18.8%
    2024$4,533 -6.6%$202,000 -5.8%
    2023$4,853 +9.8%$214,459 +26.2%
    2022$4,419 -3.3%$170,000
    2021$4,570 +51.4%$170,000 +54.5%
    2020$3,018 +3.6%$110,000
    2019$2,911 +13.9%$110,000 +18.4%
    2018$2,556 +216.5%$92,912 +220.4%
    2017$808 -4.9%$29,000 -3.3%
    2016$849 -38.8%$29,975 -25.9%
    2015$1,388 $40,431 -17.3%
    2014$1,388 $48,900
    2013-- $48,900 +2.1%
    2012-- $47,900 +29.1%
    2011-- $37,100
    2010-- $37,100
    2009-- $37,100
    2008-- $37,100 -18.1%
    2007-- $45,300
    2006-- $45,300
    2005-- $45,300
    2004-- $45,300 +6.3%
    2003-- $42,600
    2002-- $42,600 +65.1%
    2001-- $25,800
    2000-- $25,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunset Heights South