Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,300

    491 Silvia St #491, Ewing, NJ 08628

    2beds
    2baths
    1,065sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $239,300 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,300

    $211,000 - $268,000

    $2,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,648/mo

What's special

    This 1065 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 491 Silvia St #491, Ewing, NJ 08628.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 12.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200341000000006C491

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ewing

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $230 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • InteriorFeatures \ Master Bath(s)
    • MLS Listing ID: NJME280924
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDDP (Bright MLS ZDDP)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Master Bath(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • ParkingFeatures \ Parking Lot
    • School District: EWING TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • StoriesTotal \ 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2019Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Princeton #NJME280924 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Listed for rent$1,425+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Princeton Home Marketing Center #NJME280924 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Princeton #6981913 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Price change$1,375-3.5%$1/sqft
    5/12/2017Listed for rent$1,425+7.5%$1/sqft
    5/20/2015Sold$15,900$15/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6545101 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6545101 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,066 $128,800
    2024$5,066 +6.3%$128,800 -2.8%
    2023$4,766 +5.5%$132,500 +2.9%
    2022$4,520 +1.4%$128,800
    2021$4,455 +2.7%$128,800
    2020$4,339 +10.6%$128,800
    2019$3,925 -2.3%$128,800 +73.4%
    2018$4,016 +1.4%$74,300
    2017$3,962 +1.3%$74,300
    2016$3,909 +0.3%$74,300
    2015$3,899 +1.6%$74,300
    2014$3,837 -2.2%$74,300
    2012$3,924 +7%$74,300
    2011$3,666 +7.3%$74,300
    2010$3,416 +2.4%$74,300
    2009$3,335 +3.4%$74,300
    2008$3,225 +1.9%$74,300
    2007$3,165 $74,300
    2006-- $74,300
    2005-- $74,300
    2004$1,223 $74,300
    2003-- $74,300
    2002-- $74,300
    2001-- $74,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08628