Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $67,850

    4909 Durango Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    1.78Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $325/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $325/mo

What's special

    Wow, one of the biggest lots in Tamarron Pines, the only subdivision with a sewer/community leach system, which will save you from a costly alternative septic system!!! This lot is 1.78 acres, more than two lots put together. Gorgeous building area surrounded by tall Ponderosa Pines with a wash below on the left, and one across the back, so it is unmatched in Tamarron Pines for privacy!!!! Come build your Happy Jack Retreat away from the traffic and heat up to around 6800 ft elevation for cooler summers!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.78 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Tall Pines, Juniper/Pines, Mixed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40315353
    • Zoning: County

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash
    • Lot/Street Improve.: Blacktop Street, Sewer
    • Vegetation: Tall Pines, Juniper/Pines, Mixed
    • Deed Restrictions: Minimum SqFt, Site Built Only, No Modular, No Mobiles
    • Exterior Features: In the Trees, Tall Pines on Lot
    • Utilities Available: Telephone, Sewer Available, Electricity, Other Water Company
    • Status: Pending
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 353
    • Legal Description: TAMARRON PINES PHASE 5 Lot: 349 Sixteenth: NE Quar

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2019Sold$44,000-9.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2019Pending sale$48,500
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONA - HJack #79991 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$48,500-8.5%
    8/26/2015Sold$53,000-63.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2006Sold$145,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$485 +4.7%$10,178 +5%
    2025$463 +8.7%$9,693 +4%
    2024$426 +7.4%$9,320 +15%
    2023$396 -1.5%$8,105 +49.5%
    2022$402 -7.3%$5,421
    2021$434 -8.9%$5,421 -6%
    2020$476 +0.7%$5,767 -10%
    2019$473 $6,408 -6.7%
    2018$473 +14.7%$6,865
    2017$412 -1.4%$6,865 -10%
    2016$418 $7,628 +14.7%
    2015$418 $6,650
    2011-- --
    2010$1,049 +4.4%--
    2009$1,005 +42.9%--
    2008$703 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge