Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4908 Happy Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    3beds
    1,726sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $336,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,600

    $320,000 - $353,000

    $2,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,319/mo

What's special

    Beautiful open concept home located in Keller ISD! Conveniently located to highway access, shopping and dining. Large family room with a cozy fireplace opens to a large kitchen with an island, tons of storage and counter space. Large dining area with built in window seat. Perfect for entertaining. Spacious primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings leads to the ensuite bathroom with large garden tub, separate shower and two walk in closets. Split bedroom layout with two bedrooms at the front of the house. The neighborhood features walking trails, community pool, and parks. Recently upgraded AC, water heater and kitchen was plumbed for gas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deana J Woods 0658473 866-277-6005,

    All City 866-277-6005

    Bought with:

    Cletus Moore

    C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20500896

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22 x 16
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,726 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None, Community
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07864663

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Curbs
    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth
    • Subdivision: Coventry Hills Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Services included: All Facilities
    • Association name: Spectrum Assoc. Mgmt.
    • Association phone: 866-925-5004

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20500896 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Pending sale$349,000$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20500896 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Contingent$349,000$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20500896 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for sale$349,000-8.2%$202/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20500896 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20483533 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listed for sale$380,000+68.9%$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20483533 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listing removed$225,000$130/sqft
    Source: All City Real Estate, Ltd. Co. #14116198 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$225,000+7.1%$130/sqft
    6/28/2017Listing removed$210,000$122/sqft
    Source: Dallas DFW #13612215 Report a problem
    6/4/2017Pending sale$210,000$122/sqft
    Source: Dallas DFW #13612215 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$210,000+42.9%$122/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13612215 Report a problem
    1/24/2013Listing removed$147,000$85/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #11880787 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Listed for sale$147,000$85/sqft
    Source: DRO Management II, LLC #11880787 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,261 +2%$332,508
    2024$5,160 +8.7%$332,508 -3.9%
    2023$4,745 $345,936 +26.1%
    2022-- $274,244 +17.7%
    2021$5,465 +7.9%$232,993 +12.3%
    2020$5,066 -11.9%$207,445
    2019$5,753 -4.4%$207,445 +0.3%
    2018$6,017 +28.7%$206,846 +8.7%
    2017$4,673 +9.1%$190,325 +15.7%
    2016$4,283 +11.6%$164,550 +9.5%
    2015$3,837 $150,274 +6.6%
    2014$3,837 $141,000 +8%
    2013-- $130,600 +7%
    2012-- $122,000 -4.1%
    2011-- $127,200 -0.1%
    2010-- $127,300 -4.4%
    2009-- $133,100
    2008-- $133,100
    2007-- $133,100 +3.3%
    2006-- $128,800
    2005-- $128,800
    2004-- $128,800 -6%
    2003-- $137,000 +705.4%
    2002-- $17,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coventry Hills