Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $467,200

    4905 Sapphire Sound Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598

    3beds
    2baths
    2,437sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $467,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,200

    $434,000 - $500,000

    $2,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,496/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,496/mo

What's special

    For sale by owner, turn key home, located in the prestigious adult community of GL Homes at Valencia Lakes active adult community  Separate wing for grandchildren and guests.House includes: leaders and gutters, reverse osmosis and water softener system, u coat it garage floor, six inch crown molding, custom painting and lighting throughout, granite in kitchen and baths, upgraded kitchen cabinets and appliances, wall oven, large tiles set on diagonal, separate lighting package in kitchen, all faucets and sinks are upgraded, private garden view. Other extras, too numerous to list.A must see!Will cooperate with brokers. Will offer 3% to Buyer's AgentAdditional property info: http://www.forsalebyowner.com/listing/3-bed-Single-Family-home-for-sale-by-owner-4905-Sapphire-Sound-Drive-33598/23969341?provider_id=28079

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203132923000000000970U

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wimauma

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $271 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2015Sold$339,000$139/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A3997011 Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listing removed$339,000$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listed for sale$339,000$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listing removed$339,000$139/sqft
    Source: THE SHERIDAN NETWORK.COM #A3997011 Report a problem
    2/13/2014Price change$339,000+0.3%$139/sqft
    Source: THE SHERIDAN NETWORK.COM #A3986502 Report a problem
    10/21/2013Listed for sale$338,000+25.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2012Sold$270,000-6.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2484711 Report a problem
    11/7/2011Price change$289,900-3.3%$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Brandon Central #T2484711 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listed for sale$299,900+3.4%$123/sqft
    11/12/2010Sold$289,900$119/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2431235 Report a problem
    6/7/2010Price change$289,900-7.1%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SOUTH SHORE REALTY #T2380219 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$311,900$128/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,838 +3.4%$346,485 +3%
    2023$5,647 +4%$336,393 +3%
    2022$5,428 +1.1%$326,595 +3%
    2021$5,370 +1.9%$317,083 +1.4%
    2020$5,271 +2.6%$312,705 +2.3%
    2019$5,140 +1.9%$305,674 +1.9%
    2018$5,042 $299,974 +2.1%
    2017$5,042 -4.2%$293,804 +5.6%
    2016$5,265 -9.7%$278,144 +9.5%
    2015$5,830 +39.9%$253,972 +11.3%
    2014$4,168 -0.2%$228,283 +1.5%
    2013$4,179 -19.4%$224,909 -2.8%
    2012$5,186 +0.1%$231,277 +0.9%
    2011$5,180 -10.8%$229,307 -8%
    2010$5,810 +252.8%$249,149 -2%
    2009$1,647 -29.4%$254,342 +153.1%
    2008$2,333 -21.1%$100,475 -24.4%
    2007$2,957 +574%$132,858 +1900%
    2006$439 $6,643

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33598