Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,900

    4905 Happy Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    4beds
    2,501sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $376,900 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,900

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $2,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,548/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,548/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous 4 BR home with 3 living areas in coveted Keller ISD. Kitchen is adorable with exposed brick wall, great storage and a view of the backyard. Pretty Formals make for a lovely entrance upon entry. Main BR with laminate flooring, spacious bathroom w garden tub, separate shower, and large closet. Large Gameroom, three additional bedrooms, bathroom upstairs with a study nook that's perfect for someone working from home or a kids study area. Community Pool. Darling home that won't last.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings, Central Vac
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,501 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07865457
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly
    • Services included: Full Use of Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Siding
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Window Coverings, Central Vac
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
    • County Or Parish: Tarrant
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Front, 2-Car Double Doors
    • Security Features: Owned
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Association Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/4/2020Pending sale$299,000$120/sqft
    Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC #14461573 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listed for sale$299,000+8.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC #14461573 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/1/2018Pending sale$275,000$110/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #13849005 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$275,000+12.3%$110/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #13849005 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/26/2016Pending sale$244,900$98/sqft
    Source: Springer Realty #13416475 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale$244,900$98/sqft
    Source: Springer Realty #13416475 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Pending sale$244,900$98/sqft
    Source: Springer Realty #13416475 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$244,900$98/sqft
    Source: Springer Realty #13416475 Report a problem
    7/30/2008Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,455 -14.7%$342,000 -6%
    2024$6,395 +4%$363,723 -10%
    2023$6,148 -13.6%$404,099 +29.8%
    2022$7,113 -1.4%$311,301 +4.8%
    2021$7,215 +0.9%$297,014 +14.6%
    2020$7,153 -0.9%$259,200 -0.4%
    2019$7,215 +5.7%$260,185 -0.6%
    2018$6,826 -10.3%$261,777 +1.5%
    2017$7,613 +30.7%$257,814 +11.8%
    2016$5,824 +5.7%$230,689 +15.9%
    2015$5,511 $199,000 -3.8%
    2014$5,511 $206,800 +8.4%
    2013-- $190,700 +7.6%
    2012-- $177,200 -11.9%
    2011-- $201,200
    2010-- $201,200 +0.9%
    2009-- $199,400 +1072.3%
    2008-- $17,010
    2007-- $17,010
    2006-- $17,010
    2005-- $17,010
    2004-- $17,010
    2003-- $17,010
    2002-- $17,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coventry Hills