Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $651,500

    4904 Morning View Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    3baths
    1,787sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    2.58 Acres Lot
    $651,500 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $3,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $651,500

    $612,000 - $697,000

    $3,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,655/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,655/mo

What's special

    Contemporary Mountain Getaway in beautiful, private gated community. Upscale finishes throughout, granite, stainless steel appliances, Huge stone fireplace in great room, Two master suites with baths and private decks. plus guest room with private bath. Ranterra and Walnut flooring. Views from every room, wrap-around ''Trex'' deck with built in stainless grill. Home is offered ''Turnkey'' (some personal items to be removed), acceptable price will include 3 quads and gas powered log splitter. Inventory to be provided in escrow. Neighborhood Description Large lots, mainly second homes so very quiet, outstanding night time star gazing, gated community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,787 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40383011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2013Sold$312,000-21.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/17/2012Listing removed$399,000$223/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Northern Arizona #RR60513A Report a problem
    10/27/2011Listed for sale$399,000$223/sqft
    6/15/2011Listing removed$399,000$223/sqft
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$399,000$223/sqft
    12/3/2010Listing removed$399,000$223/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #60513 Report a problem
    8/30/2010Price change$399,000-5%$223/sqft
    5/20/2010Listed for sale$420,000+68%$235/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #60513 Report a problem
    2/9/2001Sold$250,000+346.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/1999Sold$56,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,449 +4.7%$49,076 -1.7%
    2025$2,339 +8.7%$49,912 +0.5%
    2024$2,152 +7.4%$49,686 +25.8%
    2023$2,003 +1.4%$39,510 +44.2%
    2022$1,975 +3.6%$27,394 +2.3%
    2021$1,907 +6.3%$26,781 -1.9%
    2020$1,794 +4.2%$27,299 +6.7%
    2019$1,722 $25,593 +11.3%
    2018$1,722 +4.3%$22,993 +1.1%
    2017$1,651 +0.5%$22,748 -0.9%
    2016$1,643 $22,948 -1%
    2015$1,643 +6.5%$23,169 +3%
    2014$1,543 $22,500
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,398 +10.2%--
    2009$1,268 +19.6%--
    2008$1,060 --
    2007-- --
    2006$999 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge