Skip main navigation
Sold for $238,000
  • $238,000

    4904 Garden St, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2002
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $233,000 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,000

    $210,000 - $259,000

    $1,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,680/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your own private slice of country paradise! This well-maintained 2002 double-wide manufactured home sits on approximately .49 acres of beautifully landscaped land, with no HOA or CDD—giving you the freedom to live your way. Featuring **3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms**, this home has been thoughtfully updated with a 2023 A/C unit and a 2015 roof for added peace of mind. The property also includes a block shed with its own shower and laundry hookup, perfect for a workshop, guest space, or future conversion. With two septic systems, a private well , and plenty of room to bring and hook up an RV, this property is ideal for those looking for flexibility and space. Bring your animals, your chickens, your toys—there’s room for it all here! Located on a quiet private road, this home offers the best of rural living while still being just a short drive from town. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Florida that offers true independence and endless possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chelsea Rose 813-391-5230,

    COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY 813-780-7500

    Bought with:

    Laurie Elkes, 3380952

    CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8399599MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub With Shower, No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 70 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x5
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Dining room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x8
    Kitchen
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 128 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x16
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 21 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7x3
    Living room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Accessibility Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Doors: Outdoor Shower
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Features: In County, Oversized Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1526210010006000035
    • Zoning: R3

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Sold$238,000+1.7%$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8399599 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Pending sale$234,000$203/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8399599 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$234,000-4.5%$203/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8399599 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$245,000+322.4%$213/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8399599 Report a problem
    8/12/2002Sold$58,000+93.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/1995Sold$30,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$506 +6.7%$47,940
    2023$474 -4.6%$47,940 +3%
    2022$497 +4.8%$46,550 +6.1%
    2021$474 +3.5%$43,890 +1.4%
    2020$458 +4.5%$43,290 +2.3%
    2019$438 $42,320 +1.9%
    2018$438 +4.4%$41,534 +1.7%
    2017$420 +2.2%$40,825 +13.3%
    2016$411 +39.1%$36,048 +0.7%
    2015$295 +1.6%$35,797 -1.3%
    2014$290 $36,286 -1.1%
    2013-- $36,690 -0.7%
    2012-- $36,952 -6.2%
    2011-- $39,400 -2.4%
    2010-- $40,366 -12.6%
    2009-- $46,175 -20.5%
    2008-- $58,064 -6.7%
    2007-- $62,254 -1.5%
    2006-- $63,186 +12%
    2005-- $56,441 +11.4%
    2004-- $50,683 -1.6%
    2003-- $51,517 +2.2%
    2002-- $50,397 +113.2%
    2000-- $23,634
    1999-- $23,634

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Zephyrhills West