Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,203,000

    49 Longview Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    5,544sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $2,203,000 Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $9,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,203,000

    $1.98M - $2.49M

    $9,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $9,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $9,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,817/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,817/mo

What's special

    Serene, private oasis, move right into this open concept home w walls of glass, soaring ceilings & amazing light. Set back on 2+ acres beautifully manicured property at the end of a cul de sac w an expansive deck, fenced-in flat level yard & new in-ground solar-heated pool surrounded by a stone patio. This home lives like a 5 BR & is perfect for entertaining. 3 finished flrs, impeccably maintained, lots of recent upgrades, truly move-in condition. 1st flr features an eat-in chef's kitchen w new Subzero/Miele/Wolf appliances, an expansive fam rm w FPL, views of sunrise/sunset, LR w built-in bar, FDR, PR & mud rm off garage. 2nd fl offers spectacular Primary BR suite w dual custom WIC ,spa-like Primary bath & loft space/home office or exercise room; 3 additional large BR's & 2 full Bths. W/O LL of approx 1500 sq ft, w Nanny suite, full Bth, playroom, media rm, cedar closet. Conveniently located in triple cul-de-sac n'hood near schools, parks & shopping. Truly unique, one of a kind home

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600811226

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2021Sold$1,451,775-2.5%$262/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6097625 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Pending sale$1,489,000$269/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #H6097625 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance Report a problem
    3/9/2021Price change$1,489,000-3.3%$269/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #H6097625 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listed for sale$1,540,000+15.8%$278/sqft
    8/14/2015Sold$1,330,000-4.7%$240/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4516689 Report a problem
    4/25/2015Listed for sale$1,395,000$252/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4516689 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $238,250
    2024-- $238,250
    2023-- $238,250
    2022-- $238,250
    2021-- $238,250 -4.4%
    2020-- $249,230
    2019-- $249,230
    2018-- $249,230
    2017-- $249,230
    2016-- $249,230
    2015-- $249,230 +3.1%
    2014-- $241,730 -9.1%
    2013-- $266,000
    2012-- $266,000
    2011-- $266,000
    2010-- $266,000
    2009-- $266,000
    2008-- $266,000
    2007-- $266,000
    2006-- $266,000
    2005-- $266,000
    2004-- $266,000
    2003-- $266,000
    2002-- $266,000
    2001-- $266,000
    2000-- $266,000 +28.8%
    1999-- $206,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514