Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $181,400

    49 Green Oak Cir, Nash, TX 75569

    3beds
    1,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $181,400 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $181,400

    $172,000 - $190,000

    $1,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,191/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,191/mo

What's special

    This is the one you've been waiting for! Beautiful house with fresh paint and flooring just waiting for you to step inside and call it home! The open concept allows you to always feel close to your loved ones and guests! You'll enjoy more free time with minimal upkeep and a low maintenance yard! Out back you'll find a privacy fence and a wooden deck right off the kitchen! You need to come check this one out before it's gone! OWNER FINANCING with 20% down and an interest rate to be determined.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21426

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Approx Lot Size: 0.1-0.49
    • # of Levels: 1 Story
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Parking Capacity: 2 Car Garage Attached
    • Approx Age: 16-25 Yrs

DateEventPrice
    7/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: TMLS Report a problem
    6/20/2021Listed for sale$159,000$136/sqft
    Source: TMLS #106728 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2021Price change$159,000-3.6%$136/sqft
    Source: TMLS #106728 Report a problem
    4/24/2021Listed for sale$165,000+44.4%$141/sqft
    Source: TMLS #106728 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Listing removed$114,253+9.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/6/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/29/2013Price change$104,000-2.8%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #87193 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$107,000-0.9%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #87193 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Listing removed$108,000$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #87193 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Price change$108,000-4.4%$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #87193 Report a problem
    11/3/2012Price change$113,000-5.8%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #87193 Report a problem
    9/5/2012Listed for sale$120,000$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,398 +2.8%$174,788 +5.1%
    2023$3,305 +22.6%$166,319 +26.9%
    2022$2,696 +4.2%$131,102 +18.1%
    2021$2,587 -0.4%$111,041 -1%
    2020$2,598 +7.1%$112,213 +4.1%
    2019$2,425 -9.9%$107,793 +3.3%
    2018$2,691 $104,385 -0.5%
    2017$2,691 +4.2%$104,882 +2.4%
    2016$2,582 +3.5%$102,392 +0.8%
    2015$2,495 $101,575 +1.7%
    2014$2,495 $99,885
    2013-- $99,885 -1.4%
    2012-- $101,287
    2011-- $101,287 -3.8%
    2010-- $105,277 -1.6%
    2009-- $106,973 +4.8%
    2008-- $102,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75569