Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,800

    48893 Maumee Ln, Cabazon, CA 92230

    3beds
    2baths
    1,323sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $374,800 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,800

    $349,000 - $397,000

    $2,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,337/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,337/mo

What's special

    Complete info: http://48893maumeelane.ePropertySites.com - Beautiful home located in booming Cabazon, turnkey and move-in ready.. Enjoy the views of the desert. With 4 bedrooms and 2 baths this home will accommodate any family. The curb appeal alone will entice you to want to see more. The home boasts an open floor plan with a beautiful fire place in the Living Room, a large kitchen with granite countertops and tile flooring. The home is equipped with central air & heat, plus an attached 2 car garage. The back yard is large and completely fenced with plenty of room for a pool, a kids play area, a built in BBQ or whatever you like. Located walking distance to the Cabazon Outlets & just minutes away from Casino Morongo this home is in a great centralized location between the Inland Empire and Palm Desert area. Bring all offers.... (THERE ARE A TOTAL OF (5) 3 BEDROOM MODELS). Click on Document tab for more Info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 519131006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cabazon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2012Listing removed$85,900+1.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Hanover Properties #C11141716 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Sold$85,000-1%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2011Listed for sale$85,900$65/sqft
    Source: Hanover Properties #C11141716 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,443 +2%$106,747 +2%
    2024$1,414 +0.2%$104,655 +2%
    2023$1,412 +2.2%$102,604 +2%
    2022$1,381 +2%$100,593 +2%
    2021$1,354 +1.1%$98,621 +1%
    2020$1,340 +1.7%$97,610 +2%
    2019$1,317 +0.8%$95,697 +2%
    2018$1,306 +1.8%$93,822 +2%
    2017$1,283 $91,984 +2%
    2016$1,283 +6.8%$90,181 +1.5%
    2015$1,201 +0.8%$88,829 +2%
    2014$1,191 $87,091 +0.5%
    2013-- $86,700 +2%
    2012-- $85,000
    2011-- $85,000 -31.8%
    2010-- $124,703 -32.6%
    2009-- $185,000 -15.1%
    2008-- $218,000 +2269.8%
    2007-- $9,199 +2%
    2006-- $9,019 +2%
    2005-- $8,843 +4%
    2003-- $8,500 +57.9%
    2002-- $5,382 +2%
    2001$92 +1.3%$5,277 +2%
    2000$91 $5,174

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230