Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,100

    4878 Chappells Hwy, Saluda, SC 29138

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1998
    2.96 Acres Lot
    $185,100 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,100

    $161,000 - $207,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,048/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,048/mo

What's special

    Have your coffee on the front porch admiring the Apple, Plum,& flowering trees. This four bedroom, two bath home has a fabulous master suite complete with an over sized closet, double vanity, jetted tub & walk-in shower. This kitchen is a chef's dream with the over abundance of cabinet space, built in wall oven & large pantry. The slate stone fireplace helps keep this open concept floor plan warm & cozy. Enjoy a rural lifestyle on 2.96 acres with a 16x20 Amish shed and a rear fenced yard. The NEW well, roof, HVAC, & double pane windows make this home energy efficient & a must SEE!! This home is cable internet ready & most cell phone provider's work here. Schedule your appointment today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0580000060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Saluda

    Other

    Other facts
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • Full Baths: Two
    • Bedrooms: Three
    • SF Range: 1750-1999
    • SEWER: Septic Tank
    • STYLE: Mobile Home - Doublewide
    • Garage Capacity: Two
    • MASTER SUITE FEATURES: Double Sink, Full Bath, Master on Main Level, Shower - Separate, Tub - Jetted, Walk-In Closet, Tub - Separate
    • WATER: Well - Private
    • USDA: Yes
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level, Pasture
    • UTILITIES ON SITE: Electric, Septic, Well Water, Cable, Cable
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Horses Allowed: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2017Sold$77,000-1.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2016Pending sale$77,900$42/sqft
    Source: Premier Properties Real Estate #112471 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Price change$77,900-2.5%$42/sqft
    7/22/2016Price change$79,900+1.8%$44/sqft
    6/13/2016Price change$78,500-1.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Shealy Realty #392317 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Price change$79,900-3.6%$44/sqft
    Source: Shealy Realty #392317 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$82,900-5.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Shealy Realty #392317 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Price change$87,900-2.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Shealy Realty #392317 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Price change$89,800-19.8%$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2015Price change$112,000-9.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2015Price change$124,000+8.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2015Price change$114,000-8.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2015Listed for sale$124,000+79.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2014Listing removed$69,000$38/sqft
    Source: Lake Murray Properties, Inc #366542 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listed for sale$69,000$38/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$173 +16.3%$2,800
    2023$149 +5%$2,800
    2022$142 +0.6%$2,800
    2021$141 $2,800 +0.7%
    2020-- $2,780
    2018$133 $2,780 -33.2%
    2017-- $4,160 +88.2%
    2016-- $2,210 -33.2%
    2015-- $3,310 +480.7%
    2014-- $570
    2013-- $570
    2012-- $570
    2011-- $570 +14%
    2010-- $500
    2008-- $500 -78.5%
    2007-- $2,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29138