Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $425,400

    487 Pomo Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    3beds
    1,935sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $425,400 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,400

    $404,000 - $447,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,456/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,456/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded, On Golf Course, Rectangular Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42713030029

Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Myrtle Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Gated, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded, On Golf Course, Rectangular Lot
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • PoolFeatures: Association
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated Community
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
    • CurrentUse: Residential Lot
    • PossibleUse: Residential Lot
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2021Sold$355,000$183/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/9/2021Price change$355,000+0.6%$183/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Myrtle Beach South Realty #2101519 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Listed for sale$353,000+828.9%$182/sqft
    8/6/2019Sold$38,000-28.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/3/2019Pending sale$53,000$27/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate MB #1904579 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for sale$53,000+17.8%$27/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate MB #1904579 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Sold$45,000-70%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2007Sold$149,900$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,653 $425,247 +15%
    2023-- $369,780
    2022$4,738 +735.9%$369,780
    2021$567 +5.3%--
    2020$538 --
    2019-- --
    2018$517 $2,390 +0.2%
    2017-- $2,386
    2016-- $2,386
    2015-- $2,386
    2014$514 $2,386
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $4,920 -45.3%
    2009-- $8,994
    2008-- $8,994

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29579