Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,100

    4854 N 50th St, Milwaukee, WI 53218

    3beds
    1baths
    1,550sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $173,100 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,100

    $145,000 - $199,000

    $1,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,246/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,246/mo

What's special

    3 Bedroom Split Level Spacious Lower Unit Duplex Available November 1, 2021 Living room (carpeted), THREE BEDROOMS (carpeted), One Bath, Kitchen, Large Dining Room with Gas Fireplace, Stairs from the Dining Room leading to an Upstairs Loft (carpeted), Shared Patio, Shared 2 Car Garage, Separate Utilities, Shared Backyard, Shared basement with separate Washer Dryer hook-ups Sorry No pets! Tenant screening including Background and Credit checks Security Deposit $950 in some cases more security deposit may be required Security Deposit( refundable ONLY with 30 day Written Advance Notice of Terminating Lease Agreement. We do tenant screening . Application fee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 5,940 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2090122000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    9/16/2022Sold$85,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$2,874 +26.6%$120,700 +47.9%
    2021$2,271 $81,600
    2020$2,271 +1%$81,600 +1%
    2019$2,249 +18.7%$80,800 +18.8%
    2018$1,894 +16%$68,000 +3.5%
    2017$1,633 -5%$65,700 +3.6%
    2016$1,720 $63,400
    2015-- $63,400 -9.8%
    2014-- $70,300 -32.6%
    2012-- $104,300 -20%
    2011-- $130,300
    2010$3,388 +2.3%$130,300
    2009$3,313 $130,300 -11.3%
    2008-- $146,900
    2007-- $146,900
    2006-- $146,900
    2005-- $146,900 +15.9%
    2004-- $126,700 +49.1%
    2003-- $85,000 +13.8%
    2002-- $74,700 +2.3%
    2001$2,158 $73,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hampton Heights