Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $4.5K (4/30)
    $599,500

    4851 Looking Glass Trl, Denver, NC 28037

    3beds
    1,904sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.15 Acres Lot
    $590,800 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $540/mo HOA

    What's special

    Paver patioDesigner selected upgradesChef inspired kitchenWalk in showerBeautiful backsplashGranite counter topsScreened in porch
    Trilogy at Lake Norman - SELLER is Offering $7500 Buyer Incentive with Acceptable offer!! Welcome to this inviting Connect Floor Plan with designer selected upgrades. Hardwood flooring throughout the main living area. Entertaining is a pleasure in the chef inspired kitchen with upgraded cabinetry and countertops, beautiful backsplash, stainless steel gas appliances. Expansive kitchen bar area allows for additional seating, open to Great Room and Dining Area. Extended laundry room providing plenty of additional storage. Dining area opens to a screened in porch, extending to a paver patio. Perfect for our extended outdoor living season. 3 BR PLUS Office/Flex space with glass french doors, hardwood flooring. Primary Bedroom Suite is expansive with a sitting area. Primary Bath offers a large walk in closet, double basin sink, granite counter tops, walk in shower, separate water closet, tile flooring. Additional 2 Bedrooms are spacious, nice closet space. Main Bathroom with tile flooring, granite counter top, tub/shower combo. 2 Car Garage with plug in for Golf Cart. Lovely yard and front entry area. Move-In ready. Trilogy membership offers a wonderful community center with dining, outdoor pool, membership to freedom boat club plus award winning amenities! SELLER is Offering $7500 Buyer Incentive with Acceptable offer!!
    42 days
    |
    96
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lesa Raye Westhafer Lesa@LesaWesthafer.com,

    Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4366989MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Great room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,904
      • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,904
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: In-Ground Irrigation, Lawn Maintenance
      Lot
      • Size: 0.15 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 93797
      • Zoning: PD-R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Partial
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018
      Details
      • Builder model: Connect
      • Builder name: Shea

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Power Lines, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fifty Five and Older
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Trilogy Lake Norman
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $540 monthly
      • HOA name: Lake Norman Comm Assoc., AAM LLC
      • HOA phone: 980-247-1600
      Location
      • Region: Denver

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $315/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $497,903
      • Annual tax amount: $3,147
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 214 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: 2 hanging stain glass pieces in Dining Area Windows
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $590,800

        $561,000 - $620,000

        $2,242/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$599,500+0.8%$315/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4366989 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$595,000-0.8%$313/sqft
        4/1/2026Listing removed$599,880$315/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4309808 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Price change$599,880-2.6%$315/sqft
        2/25/2026Price change$615,880-1.4%$323/sqft
        2/18/2026Price change$624,880-3.7%$328/sqft
        1/31/2026Price change$648,880-0.5%$341/sqft
        1/8/2026Price change$651,880-1.1%$342/sqft
        11/23/2025Price change$658,800-2.4%$346/sqft
        10/10/2025Listed for sale$675,000+84.2%$355/sqft
        12/16/2019Sold$366,500+0%$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/11/2019Price change$366,451-2.7%$192/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        11/5/2019Price change$376,451+1.4%$198/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        9/13/2019Price change$371,076-3.8%$195/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        7/20/2019Listed for sale$385,581-0.9%$203/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        5/15/2019Listing removed$389,000$204/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        2/22/2019Price change$389,000-2.5%$204/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        1/4/2019Pending sale$399,000$210/sqft
        Source: Homes of the South Inc #3414173 Report a problem
        12/31/2018Price change$399,000+0.3%$210/sqft
        Source: Homes of the South Inc #3414173 Report a problem
        12/11/2018Price change$397,965-0.2%$209/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        11/20/2018Price change$398,695-0.7%$209/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        11/13/2018Price change$401,695+0.8%$211/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        11/9/2018Price change$398,695-0.1%$209/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        11/7/2018Price change$398,9150%$210/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem
        10/19/2018Listed for sale$399,000$210/sqft
        Source: Shea Homes-Trilogy Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,147 +1.1%$497,903
        2024$3,114 $497,903
        2023$3,114 +14.5%$497,903 +41.2%
        2022$2,721 -0.6%$352,601
        2021$2,738 +7.1%$352,601
        2020$2,557 +2%$352,601
        2019$2,507 +8020.1%$352,601 +683.6%
        2018$31 $45,000
        2017-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28037

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable