Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $289,000

    4843 Dappled Grove Trl, Humble, TX 77346

    4beds
    3,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $289,000 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $3,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,000

    $275,000 - $303,000

    $3,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,969/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,969/mo

What's special

    This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, game room, media room and study! As you walk into the house you will have the formal dining room on the left, down the hallway you will have the kitchen that overlooks the living area. A cozy gas log fire place is nestled in the corner of the living room. The master suite is also on the first floor tucked away for nice privacy. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms, game room, media room and a study. Fresh paint throughout the house. Ceiling fans in every bedroom! This is ALOT of house for a great price! You don't want to miss it!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1298140010016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Humble

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/19/2021Pending sale$235,000$73/sqft
    Source: HAR #12517597 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$235,000$73/sqft
    Source: HAR #12517597 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,158 +12.4%$326,316 +16.5%
    2024$1,921 $280,039 -19.9%
    2023-- $349,699 +39.9%
    2022$1,585 $250,000 +2.2%
    2021-- $244,631 +22.3%
    2020$1,377 -2.2%$200,000 -0.8%
    2019$1,408 -74.2%$201,570 +0.9%
    2018$5,462 $199,844
    2017$5,462 +7.5%$199,844 +2.4%
    2016$5,081 +18.1%$195,146 +4.6%
    2015$4,302 $186,530
    2014$4,302 --
    2013-- $141,341 -0.3%
    2012-- $141,765
    2011-- $141,765
    2010-- $141,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Claytons Park