4834 253rd St, Wyoming, MN 55092
Home value
$453,600
$390,000 - $526,000
$3,316/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,316/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,316/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,781/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,781/mo
Listing updated:
Bryan Peltier 651-353-0388,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Michelle A Anderson
RE/MAX Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Water Filtration System, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Block,Daylight,Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 672
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (22x22), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Four or More Level Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 160 x 284 x 160 x 284
- Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 1200
- Parcel number: 211103453
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Mound Septic, Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2024 | Sold | $450,000-4.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Pending sale | $469,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listing removed | $469,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $469,900+16.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Sold | $403,000+10.4%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Pending sale | $365,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,708 +9.7% | $357,800 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $4,292 +11.2% | $336,000 +30.6% |
| 2022 | $3,858 -1.6% | $257,200 -0.9% |
| 2021 | $3,922 +3.5% | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $3,788 +7.7% | -- |
| 2017 | $3,518 +100% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,759 -49.5% | -- |
| 2015 | $3,484 +10.1% | -- |
| 2014 | $3,164 +8.5% | $188,300 |
| 2013 | $2,916 +10.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $2,630 +2.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,566 -1.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $2,616 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $2,756 +18.9% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,318 +7.5% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,156 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,156 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55092