Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,823,800

    4831 E Turquoise Ave, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    4beds
    3,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $1,823,800 Zestimate®
    $530/sqft
    $6,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,823,800

    $1.62M - $2.06M

    $6,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,392/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,392/mo

What's special

    *LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION* This home is situated within an ideal and quiet neighborhood that's definitely worth seeing. Beautiful condition with even more beautiful features.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16816117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Othr Bdr Walkin Clst, Separate Bdrm Exit
    • Cooling: Refrigeration
    • Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Disposal, Granite Countertops, Wall Oven(s), Reverse Osmosis, Cook Top Elec, Walk-in Pantry
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Private Toilet Room
    • Other Rooms: Family Room
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener, Side Vehicle Entry, Dir Entry frm Garage
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: APS
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association & Fees: Homeowners Assoc: Y
    • Construction: Block
    • Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval, Security Sys Owned
    • Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
    • Association & Fees: HOA Paid: Annually
    • Fencing: Block
    • Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
    • Complex Feature: Biking/Walking Path
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Desert Front, Grass Back
    • Tax Municipality: Paradise Valley
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Separate Den/Office: Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
    • High School: Chaparral High School
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2018Sold$880,000+0%$256/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5840180 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Pending sale$879,900$255/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5840180 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Listed for sale$879,900+34.3%$255/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE PROPERTIES #5840180 Report a problem
    7/15/2002Sold$655,000+87.1%$190/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #1819379 Report a problem
    12/3/1997Sold$350,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,828 +5.2%$149,800 +1.8%
    2024$4,589 +1.6%$147,150 +82.3%
    2023$4,519 +3.9%$80,714 -11.1%
    2022$4,349 -10.1%$90,750 +24%
    2021$4,838 +4%$73,210 -0.7%
    2020$4,650 +3.2%$73,760 +6.8%
    2019$4,507 $69,080 +3.9%
    2018$4,507 -1.1%$66,460 -0.2%
    2017$4,559 +8.7%$66,570 -0.9%
    2016$4,193 +1.7%$67,170
    2015$4,121 $67,170 +7%
    2014-- $62,750 +20%
    2013-- $52,270
    2012-- $52,270 -12.2%
    2011-- $59,550 -23.5%
    2010-- $77,860 -14.3%
    2009-- $90,830 -0.1%
    2008-- $90,900 +25%
    2007-- $72,700 +57.5%
    2006-- $46,150
    2005-- $46,150 +4.9%
    2004-- $44,000
    2003-- $44,000 +8.6%
    2002-- $40,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85253