Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,300

    4820 Old Main St Unit 409, Henrico, VA 23231

    1beds
    1,516sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $478,300 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,443 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,300

    $450,000 - $507,000

    $2,443/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,379/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,379/mo

What's special

    REALTORS….Bring a BUYER and I will gladly PAY 2 1/2% Commission Are you a successful Person? Do you want to live in style and reward yourself for your hard work and success? This condo is for you! You will be wowed, your friends, family and colleagues will also be quite impressed. Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of the most sought after condos in the entire Rocketts Landing community. Richmond's Finest Urban Waterfront Community Located in the spectacular SKYLINE building!! "Awesome view of the CITY and the JAMES RIVER. Large Loft style Condo on the 4th and 5th floors just below the Penthouse!" *Open floor plan *Main wall is floor to ceiling ALL GLASS with spectacular Views.. *Hardwood floors and tile throughout * Spiral Staircase *One Bedroom plus (den or second bedroom) *1456 sq ft of space *Two Baths * Beautiful View from the BATH TUB in the upstairs master bathroom. *Outdoor balcony facing the JAMES RIVER and the CITY SKYLINE. * Spacious walk-in Closet *Separated storage unit Located just outside the unit in the hallway. *Washer-Dryer *High Ceilings *Kitchen w/ Granite countertops and beautiful black appliances Pool, fabulous Fitness Center,*Marina. *Homeowner has use of common area Terrace with Beautiful view of river and City Skyline; pool on river bank; fee Kayak and Canoe storage; newly constructed Capital Trail - 50 miles of jogging/cycling trail thru downtown Richmond to Williamsburg. Beach Volleyball Court - 3 Restaurants within the Village - Boathouse, Conch Republic & M Bargo; lots of Community Events !! ***Also, (2) Parking Spaces CALL— Patrick with any and all questions or inquiries. 562-480-7656

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,514 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7977134258409

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $515 monthly

DateEventPrice
    11/23/2022Sold$459,000-2.1%$303/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2226032 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Pending sale$469,000$309/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2226032 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Price change$469,000-2.1%$309/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2226032 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$479,000+14.3%$316/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2020Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2020Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2019Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$419,000$276/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1821163 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for sale$419,000-16.1%$276/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1821163 Report a problem
    5/8/2013Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Joyner Fine Properties Report a problem
    4/15/2013Price change$1,995-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Joyner Fine Properties Report a problem
    2/21/2013Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Joyner Fine Properties Report a problem
    1/2/2008Sold$499,268$329/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,464 +2.1%$417,300 +4.5%
    2024$3,393 -6.7%$399,200 -6.7%
    2023$3,637 +10.3%$427,900 +10.3%
    2022$3,297 +4.2%$387,900 +6.7%
    2021$3,163 +8.4%$363,600 +8.4%
    2020$2,917 +4.4%$335,300
    2019$2,794 $335,300 +4.4%
    2018$2,794 +108%$321,200 +4%
    2017$1,343 -47.6%$308,800 +4.8%
    2016$2,563 -21.9%$294,600
    2015$3,281 $294,600 -21.9%
    2014$3,281 $377,100
    2013-- $377,100 -1.7%
    2012-- $383,700 -14.9%
    2011-- $451,100
    2010-- $451,100
    2009-- $451,100
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Village of Rocketts Landing