Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,400,000
  • $1,400,000

    482 Crabapple Ter, Fremont, CA 94539

    3beds
    1,409sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    1,500 Square Feet Lot
    $1,365,100 Zestimate®
    $994/sqft
    $4,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,365,100

    $1.30M - $1.43M

    $4,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,774/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,774/mo

What's special

    Discover the charm of this 2008-built Warm Springs single-family home, a 3-bed, 3-bath gem spanning 1,409 sqft. Thoughtful design places one bed and full bath on each floor, perfect for guests, growing children, or tenants. Luxury vinyl floors create a cozy feel, and the modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances. Newer water heater and washer/dryer. Unit has water softener installed. With commuter-friendly access, great schools, and a welcoming neighborhood, this home is an ideal haven.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nibedita Das DRE #02070151 916-606-6893,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Sophie Lin, DRE #02103112

    Kw Bay Area Estates

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41046826MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,409
    • Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,500 sqft
    • Features: Other, Side Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5191738124
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: None
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly
    • Amenities included: Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserve Fund
    • Association name: NOT LISTED
    • Association phone: 925-743-3080

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Excl Right
    • Price range: $1.4M - $1.4M
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/29/2024Sold$1,400,000+3.7%$994/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41046826 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Pending sale$1,350,000$958/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41046826 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$1,350,000+52%$958/sqft
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$3,800-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for rent$4,000+8.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/26/2022Price change$3,700-2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for rent$3,800-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$4,000+11.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for rent$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2015Sold$888,000$630/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,428,000 +38.6%
    2024$12,501 +2.7%$1,030,576 +2%
    2023$12,172 +1.2%$1,010,374 +2%
    2022$12,024 +2.5%$990,564 +2%
    2021$11,728 -0.5%$971,143 +1%
    2020$11,788 +1.2%$961,188 +2%
    2019$11,647 +4.6%$942,345 +2%
    2018$11,138 $923,875 +2%
    2017$11,138 +1.7%$905,760 +2%
    2016$10,954 +42.3%$888,000 +43%
    2015$7,699 $620,910 +2%
    2014$7,699 $608,752 +0.5%
    2013-- $606,005 +2%
    2012-- $594,125 +2%
    2011-- $582,478 +0.8%
    2010-- $578,126 +31.2%
    2009-- $440,773

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Industrial