Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $277,100

    4819 Dappled Grove Trl, Humble, TX 77346

    3beds
    2baths
    1,848sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $277,100 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,100

    $263,000 - $291,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,916/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,916/mo

What's special

    Great home that provides easy access to Beltway 8 and to 59. Home features Breakfast nook with bay windows, formal dining and an open floor plan with high ceilings. Call today to show

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1298140010022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Humble

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Carpet
    • Elementary School: WHISPERING PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • High School: Humble High School
    • MLS Listing ID: 13967637
    • Middle School: HUMBLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School District: Humble
    • Separate Shower
    • Tile

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2026Listing removed$279,900$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #94108376 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$279,900$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #94108376 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #85858390 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$279,900$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #94108376 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$1,875-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #85858390 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for rent$1,895+28.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #85858390 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Red Door Realty #13967637 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Red Door Realty & Associates #13967637 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,025 +4.6%$242,566 +0.1%
    2024$1,936 +6.4%$242,236 -1.1%
    2023$1,820 +6.2%$245,000 +6.3%
    2022$1,713 $230,436 +26.3%
    2021-- $182,523 +6.6%
    2020$1,391 +2.8%$171,251 +4.4%
    2019$1,353 -66.2%$164,041 +9.3%
    2018$4,007 $150,103
    2017$4,007 +7.1%$150,103 +3.3%
    2016$3,742 +17.3%$145,325 +3.5%
    2015$3,191 $140,463 +12.4%
    2014$3,191 $124,951 +17.1%
    2013-- $106,713 -2%
    2012-- $108,935
    2011-- $108,935
    2010-- $108,935 -7.4%
    2009-- $117,621

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Claytons Park