Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,100

    4815 E Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $393,100 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $2,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,100

    $373,000 - $413,000

    $2,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,369/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,369/mo

What's special

    Available to rent now! Recently remodeled house in South East Eugene. Quartz countertops, tile bathroom, refinished hardwood floors, energy efficient windows, mini-split for heat/AC, new paint inside and out. Located right next to the Amazon running trail, within walking distance to the Ridgeline hiking trail system, and along LTD bus lines. Single car driveway with plenty of on street parking. Laundry room with washer/dryer hookups inside. Stove, fridge, and dishwasher included. Schools: Edgewood Elementary, Spencer Butte Middle, and South Eugene High. Month to month, 6 month or 12 month lease options available All utilities are the responsibility of tenant. Yard care negotiable with owner. First month rent and security deposit due upon move in. Pets will be considered for additional security deposit and pet rent. Verification of rental references and income for everyone on the lease. Income of 3x monthly rent will be required. There will be a application fee per applicant to cover background screening. Renter's insurance will be required. No smoking permitted in house or garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0679801

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eugene

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,675

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2025Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Price change$2,450-5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2024Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for rent$2,600+26.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/14/2021Listed for rent$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/12/2020Sold$240,000-4%$208/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20517046 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Pending sale$250,000$217/sqft
    Source: ICON Real Estate Group #20517046 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listed for sale$250,000$217/sqft
    Source: ICON Real Estate Group #20517046 Report a problem
    7/5/2020Pending sale$250,000$217/sqft
    Source: ICON Real Estate Group #20517046 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listed for sale$250,000$217/sqft
    Source: ICON Real Estate Group #20517046 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Pending sale$250,000$217/sqft
    Source: ICON Real Estate Group #20517046 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$250,000+13.8%$217/sqft
    Source: ICON Real Estate Group #20517046 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listing removed$219,709+25.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/28/2008Sold$175,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,348 +1.3%$171,830 +3%
    2024$3,306 +2.6%$166,826 +3%
    2023$3,222 +4%$161,967 +3%
    2022$3,097 +6.5%$157,250 +3%
    2021$2,909 -0.4%$152,670 +3%
    2020$2,919 +3.5%$148,224 +3%
    2019$2,820 +6.2%$143,907 +3%
    2018$2,654 $139,716 +3%
    2017$2,654 +4.7%$135,647 +3%
    2016$2,535 +2.5%$131,696 +3%
    2015$2,472 $127,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast