Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,700

    4814 Dappled Grove Trl, Humble, TX 77346

    5beds
    2,625sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    4,739 Square Feet Lot
    $274,700 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $2,997 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,700

    $261,000 - $288,000

    $2,997/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,892/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! This immaculate home has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Zoned to Humble ISD, quick commute to I-59/69, Beltway 8, and IAH; and close to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Upstairs encompasses the spacious primary bedroom with a generous sized bathroom including a garden tub, separate shower, walk-in closet and a hide-a-way attic closet. Also upstairs there are 3 secondary bedrooms, full bathroom, game room, and laundry room. Downstairs you will find a large living room, formal dining room, a kitchen perfect for entertaining and a bedroom and bath! The house boosts many upgrades such as granite countertops, wood laminate flooring throughout the house except stairs (freshly cleaned carpet) and bathroom/entry ways (ceramic tile), and a lawn sprinkler system.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Countertops(Granite), Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 2,625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4,739 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1298140040023

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Brick, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Double-Wide Driveway, Attached
    • AssociationPhone: 281-579-0761
    • PublicSurveySection: 2
    • MaintenanceExpense: 400
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Cooling: Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Crown Molding, Countertops(Granite), Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR
    • LotFeatures: Subdivided
    • WaterSource: Water District
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5812
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Primary Bath + Separate Shower
    • LotSizeSource: Appraisal District
    • MapCoordinate: 376H

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    1/17/2021Pending sale$229,900$88/sqft
    Source: HAR #50424245 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listed for sale$229,900$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #50424245 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,011 +5.9%$287,065 +3.7%
    2024$1,898 -14.5%$276,759 -7.4%
    2023$2,221 +19.5%$298,989 +11.2%
    2022$1,858 $268,860 +26.7%
    2021-- $212,213 +6.7%
    2020$1,369 +3%$198,833 +4.5%
    2019$1,329 -71.7%$190,327 +9.5%
    2018$4,701 $173,836
    2017$4,701 +7.9%$173,836 +3.3%
    2016$4,357 +17.7%$168,205 +3.5%
    2015$3,701 $162,472 +12.7%
    2014$3,701 $144,122 +17.5%
    2013-- $122,623 -2.1%
    2012-- $125,205
    2011-- $125,205
    2010-- $125,205 -7.6%
    2009-- $135,445

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Claytons Park