Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $368,500

    4811 Sapphire Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112

    3beds
    4baths
    2,416sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $368,500 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $3,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,500

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $3,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,304/mo

What's special

    "This former Centex end unit and brick front model home consists of 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, first floor recreation room (new carpeting) with en-suite full bath, and is loaded with upgrades! The second floor features kitchen with granite countertops, 42"" maple cabinets, island, SS appliances, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and hardwood floors, plus a formal dining room, huge family room with brand new carpet and gas fireplace! The master suite is located on the third floor and offers a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, dual vanities, and oversized tub/shower combo. Two additional bedrooms have ceiling fans with lights and one includes attached shelving unit. Laundry is located on the third floor as well, so no more carrying heavy baskets up and down the stairs! Other notable features include new paint, intercom system with radio and CD player, security system, and 1-car garage with built-in cabinets and separate Chigo temperature control unit. Conveniently located off of Hull Street Road, the community of SpringRidge at Swift Creek is within walking distance of restaurants, the gym, grocery store, and popular coffee shop. Must-see home to appreciate all it has to offer!"

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,416 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,354 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 733675322600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midlothian

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2015Sold$228,000-0.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2015Listed for sale$229,990+4.5%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACTION REAL ESTATE #1506451 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Sold$219,990+19.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2011Listing removed$183,990$76/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    4/8/2011Price change$183,990-4.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    3/29/2011Price change$192,435+5.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    3/26/2011Price change$181,990-5.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    8/13/2010Price change$192,435+4%$80/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    8/10/2010Price change$184,990-3.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    7/20/2010Price change$192,435+4%$80/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    7/18/2010Price change$184,990-3.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem
    7/10/2010Listed for sale$192,435$80/sqft
    Source: Centex Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,967 +4%$333,400 +5.1%
    2024$2,854 +7%$317,100 +8.2%
    2023$2,668 +11.3%$293,200 +12.5%
    2022$2,398 +3%$260,600 +6.4%
    2021$2,327 +5.5%$244,900 +5.5%
    2020$2,205 +2.5%$232,100 +2.5%
    2019$2,151 +4.4%$226,400 +4.8%
    2018$2,060 +3.2%$216,000 +0%
    2017$1,995 $215,900 +3.9%
    2016$1,995 -6.4%$207,800 -5.8%
    2015$2,130 +0.2%$220,600 -0.4%
    2014$2,126 $221,500 +1.3%
    2013-- $218,600 +8.7%
    2012-- $201,100 -6%
    2011-- $213,900
    2010-- $213,900 -8.9%
    2009-- $234,800
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23112