4808 Grinstein Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76244
Home value
$400,200
$380,000 - $420,000
$2,505/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,505/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,505/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$500/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$500/mo
Listing updated:
Donald Wright 0518708 214-826-0316,
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 214-826-0316
Jodi Hight, 0438057
The Property Shop
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Library
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Sunroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Utility room
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,119 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Side By Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,054 sqft
- Dimensions: 55 x 110
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 40251179
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
- Subdivision: Heritage Add
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- Association name: Heritage Hoa
- Association phone: 817-741-1912
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21237012 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21237012 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Contingent | $399,900$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21237012 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+28.6%$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21237012 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Pending sale | $311,000$147/sqft |
Source: Chandler Crouch, REALTORS #14443921 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Price change | $311,000+9.1%$147/sqft |
| 10/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $285,000$134/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 -13.8% | $343,000 -5.8% |
| 2024 | $6,930 -0.5% | $364,041 -13% |
| 2023 | $6,962 -12% | $418,383 +27.4% |
| 2022 | $7,912 -5.7% | $328,374 +11.5% |
| 2021 | $8,393 +24.5% | $294,623 +15.5% |
| 2020 | $6,740 -0.5% | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $6,772 +4.8% | $255,000 +9.7% |
| 2018 | $6,459 -3.1% | $232,396 -1% |
| 2017 | $6,667 -1% | $234,744 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $6,732 +12% | $233,622 +8.7% |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $214,849 +6.5% |
| 2014 | $6,012 | $201,700 +8.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $185,800 +9.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $169,700 -2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $173,600 -2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $177,700 -7.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $191,900 +4.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $183,800 +3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $177,000 +4% |
| 2006 | -- | $170,200 +10.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $154,515 -2.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $158,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Heritage