Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,400

    4806 Ridgecrest Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1,527sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $446,400 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,400

    $420,000 - $473,000

    $2,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,004/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,004/mo

What's special

    Come live in this gracious and cheerful end-unit townhouse in the Holly Ridge community with pool, tennis, and club house... it's easy livin'! The welcoming foyer with generous closet leads to the spacious and light-filled living room, dining area, half-bath, and kitchen on the main level with gorgeous brand-new hardwood floors! The living room exits to your patio. The primary BR boasts two walk-ins, another double closet, and an en suite bath. There is a second bedroom, and hall bath, and the laundry is conveniently located on second floor. The family room is on the lower level and can be accessed inside or through the garage. Great location convenient to Beacon, Fishkill, 9D, I-84, Metro North, and the Newburgh-Beacon Bridge. Excellent credit required and no pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,527 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330895955089108910000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for rent$3,000+20%$2/sqft
    9/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #403676 Report a problem
    11/11/2010Listing removed$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #496278 Report a problem
    9/24/2010Listed for sale$295,000+31.2%$193/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #496278 Report a problem
    12/16/2004Sold$224,900$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $369,000
    2023-- $369,000 +10.5%
    2022-- $333,900 +7.7%
    2021-- $310,000 +8%
    2020-- $287,000
    2019-- $287,000 +3%
    2018-- $278,600 +4.3%
    2017$2,155 $267,000
    2016-- $267,000
    2015-- $267,000 +0.9%
    2014-- $264,500 -1.3%
    2012-- $268,100 -4.6%
    2011-- $281,100 -3.1%
    2010-- $290,200 -6%
    2009-- $308,700 -6.5%
    2008-- $330,000 -5.7%
    2007-- $350,000 +190.2%
    2006-- $120,600
    2005-- $120,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590