Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,800

    4803 SE Powell Butte Pkwy, Portland, OR 97236

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $462,800 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $2,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,800

    $440,000 - $486,000

    $2,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,830/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,830/mo

What's special

    This stunning home features many custom upgrades throughout including the kitchen and main bath! Beautiful real hardwood floors, great floor plan that is perfect for entertaining including a fireplace in your dining room! Flexible use of space and a very large lot size that features a custom built in deck, firepit area, professional landscaping and you can walk right out your back gate to the Powell Butte Nature Park!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R249167

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2023Sold$405,000-3.6%$286/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22541662 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Pending sale$420,000$297/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22541662 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Price change$420,000-12.5%$297/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22541662 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$480,000+2.6%$339/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22541662 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$468,000-4.1%$331/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22541662 Report a problem
    9/26/2022Price change$488,000-2%$345/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22541662 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Listed for sale$498,000+60.6%$352/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22541662 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Sold$310,000+6.9%$219/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16310638 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Pending sale$289,900$205/sqft
    Source: Hasson #16310638 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$289,900+61.1%$205/sqft
    Source: Hasson #16310638 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Sold$179,900$127/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12027313 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Pending sale$179,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP BROADWAY OFFICE #12027313 Report a problem
    5/9/2012Listed for sale$179,900+4.9%$127/sqft
    2/21/2003Sold$171,500+7.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/1997Sold$159,950+23.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/1995Sold$129,950$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,253 +4.3%$270,280 +3%
    2024$5,996 +4.5%$262,410 +3%
    2023$5,740 +2.5%$254,770 +3%
    2022$5,600 -0.9%$247,350 +3%
    2021$5,648 +12.1%$240,150 +3%
    2020$5,037 +3.9%$233,160 +3%
    2019$4,847 $226,370 +3%
    2018$4,847 +3.5%$219,780 +3%
    2017$4,684 +15.4%$213,380 +6.1%
    2016$4,058 $201,060 +3%
    2015$4,058 +6.9%$195,210 +3%
    2014$3,796 +23.2%$189,530 +3%
    2013$3,082 +2.6%$184,010 +3%
    2012$3,004 -6.7%$178,660 +0.8%
    2011$3,220 -10.9%$177,280 +3%
    2010$3,615 -1.2%$172,120 +3%
    2009$3,659 +5.9%$167,110 +3%
    2008$3,455 +0.1%$162,250 +3%
    2007$3,452 +3.2%$157,530 +3%
    2006$3,343 +4%$152,950 +3%
    2005$3,215 +6.2%$148,500 +3%
    2004$3,027 +4.1%$144,180 +3%
    2003$2,907 +1.9%$139,990 +3%
    2002$2,853 +12.7%$135,920 +6.1%
    2000$2,532 +2.3%$128,130 +3%
    1999$2,475 $124,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pleasant Valley