Welcome to this refreshed home in a well-established neighborhood, close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Thoughtful updates, including fresh interior paint, new carpet, and kitchen improvements, provide a clean, move-in-ready feel.
Featuring a functional layout and comfortable living spaces, this home is perfect for buyers looking to enjoy now with the opportunity to personalize over time. Offering both immediate livability and long-term potential, this is a great opportunity in the desirable Glendale area.
For sale
$394,999
4802 W BROWN Street, Glendale, AZ 85302
4beds
1,894sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
7,139 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 46 days |
- 364 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Roles 480-570-0193,
HomeSmart,
Makaria Adams 623-414-9837,
HomeSmart
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6966058

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,894
- Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,139 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 14805013A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,201
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $394,999+11.3%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listing removed | $354,999$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $354,999-1.4%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,999$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Pending sale | $359,999$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,999-13.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listing removed | $415,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Listing removed | $415,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Price change | $415,000-2.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $424,900$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Pending sale | $424,900$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Price change | $424,900-5.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,900+208.2%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2015 | Sold | $146,000+2.8%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2008 | Sold | $142,000+14.1%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2008 | Price change | $124,500-13.2%$66/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2008 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2008 | Sold | $143,500-7.4%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2004 | Sold | $155,000$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 +3.6% | $33,620 -6.9% |
| 2024 | $1,140 +1.3% | $36,100 +248.5% |
| 2023 | $1,126 +1% | $10,358 -53% |
| 2022 | $1,114 -1% | $22,050 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $1,126 +1.3% | $20,160 +12.2% |
| 2020 | $1,111 +2% | $17,970 +12% |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $16,050 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $1,088 -0.3% | $14,900 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $1,092 +6.3% | $14,580 -4.8% |
| 2016 | $1,027 -1.3% | $15,320 +1% |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $15,170 +94.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,800 +28.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,070 -16.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,260 -7.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,830 -24.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,360 -38.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,820 -11.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $18,950 +21.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,650 +44.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $10,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,800 +9.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,850 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,850 +12.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,076/mo
Principal & interest
$1941
Property taxes
$135
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Peoria Ave