48017 Chann Ct, Fremont, CA 94539
Home value
$3,330,700
$3.03M - $3.66M
$6,553/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,553/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,553/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$17,819/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$17,819/mo
Listing updated:
Farzana Hamdani DRE #01840840 510-938-0549,
Bhg Reliance Partners
Sandhya Paramel, DRE #01701323
Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Eat In Kitchen, Gas Range/Cooktop, Grill Built-in, Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Updated Kitchen, Other
Heating
- Zoned, Solar
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Dryer, Washer, Water Filter System
- Laundry: In Garage, Common Area
Features
- In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,538
- Total interior livable area: 3,538 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Garden/Play
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Court, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 519119512
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Other, Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, DSL Available, Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Leased, Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater
Location
- Region: Fremont
- Subdivision: Warm Springs
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Price range: $2.8M - $2.8M
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/14/2023 | Sold | $2,810,000+0.9%$794/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $2,786,000$787/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,786,000$787/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,866,200 +2% |
| 2024 | $32,656 +283.1% | $2,810,000 +305.1% |
| 2023 | $8,524 +1.4% | $693,726 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,408 -44% | $680,125 -46.1% |
| 2021 | $15,008 -0.7% | $1,260,899 +1% |
| 2020 | $15,117 +1.2% | $1,247,977 +2% |
| 2019 | $14,942 +92.6% | $1,223,509 +92.9% |
| 2018 | $7,757 | $634,335 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,757 +1.8% | $621,900 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,622 +3.2% | $609,707 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,386 | $600,551 +2% |
| 2014 | $7,386 | $588,791 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $586,132 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $574,642 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $563,375 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $559,167 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $560,498 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $549,508 +48.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $369,166 +18.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $310,948 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $304,851 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $298,876 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $293,400 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $287,647 +2% |
| 2001 | $3,128 | $282,007 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Warm Springs