Skip main navigation
Sold for $122,500
  • $122,500

    480 Horizons W #111, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    587sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $103,100 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $103,100

    $92,000 - $114,000

    $1,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,221/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,221/mo

What's special

    Move-in ready, furnished, first floor corner unit! This lovely unit features 1 generously sized bedroom, an updated kitchen with wood cabinets and granite counters, updated bathroom, tile flooring throughout, screened in patio, and accordion shutters. Have a friend or family member you would like to live close to? Check out unit #109 (2 bedroom) located in the same building on the first floor! As a resident here you will get to enjoy a community boardwalk that sits directly on the intracoastal where you can fish or boat watch, the brand-new clubhouse/pool (undergoing renovations), community clubs such as putting club, cards, arts & crafts, entertainment with featured entertainers, fitness center, and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Chu 561-324-9951,

    Keyes - Boca East

    Bought with:

    Linda Jean Wagner-Nelson, 3447603

    Keller Williams Coastal Partners

    Linda Jean Wagner-Nelson, 3447603

    Keller Williams Coastal Partners

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10862692MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 141.84
    • Dimensions: 12.42 X 11.42
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 78.15
    • Dimensions: 10.42 X 7.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 58.13
    • Dimensions: 7.75 X 7.5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 223.64
    • Dimensions: 15.08 X 14.83
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 587
    • Total interior livable area: 587 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08434527330000110
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Boynton Beach
    • Subdivision: STERLING VILLAGE 480 COND DECL IN

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $525 monthly
    • Association phone: 561-732-4155
    • Second association phone: 561-697-4990

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$122,500-3.5%$209/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10862692 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Pending sale$127,000$216/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10862692 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$127,000-8.6%$216/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10862692 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$139,000-2.1%$237/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10862692 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$142,000+542.5%$242/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10862692 Report a problem
    2/9/1996Sold$22,100$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$807 -44.3%$58,608 +13.9%
    2023$1,449 +10%$51,446 +10%
    2022$1,317 +14%$46,769 +10%
    2021$1,155 +9.1%$42,517 +10%
    2020$1,059 +4.7%$38,652 +10%
    2019$1,011 $35,138 -12.2%
    2018$1,011 +11.7%$40,000 +2.6%
    2017$906 +10.4%$39,000 +47.7%
    2016$820 0%$26,400 +10%
    2015$820 +17.5%$24,000 +9.1%
    2014$698 +8.7%$22,000 +10%
    2013$642 -7.5%$20,000 -9.1%
    2012$694 +8.2%$22,000 +10%
    2011$641 -11.4%$20,000 -20%
    2010$724 -36.3%$25,000 -44.4%
    2009$1,136 -23%$45,000 -32%
    2008$1,475 -11.5%$66,150 -15.2%
    2007$1,666 -25.9%$78,000 -20.4%
    2006$2,249 $98,000 +96%
    2005-- $50,000 +25%
    2004$582 +512.7%$40,000 +101.3%
    2003$95 $19,872 +2.4%
    2002$95 +72.7%$19,406 +1.6%
    2001$55 $19,100
    2000$55 $19,100
    1999-- $19,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling Village