Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $222,700

    480 Forest Dr, Leeds, AL 35094

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    1 Acres Lot
    $222,700 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,700

    $185,000 - $258,000

    $1,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,378/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,378/mo

What's special

    A COZY PRIVATE COTTAGE ON A DEAD END STREET WITH 1 ACRE OF LAND AND BEAUTIFUL PASTURE AND MOUNTAIN VIEWS. STOVE, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, DRYER AND OUTSIDE STORAGE BUILDING ALL REMAIN WITH THIS PROPERTY. COME LISTEN TO THE SOUND OF BIRDS AND THE WIND RUSTLING THROUGH THE TREES AND WATCH THE MOUNTAIN CHANGE WITH THE SEASONS. HOME HAS A/C, BUT ALSO HAS A WHOLE HOUSE FAN THAT NEEDS SOME REPAIR TO BE OPERATIONAL. LISTING AGENT IS FAMILY MEMBER OF SELLER.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2700011000001000

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leeds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2015Sold$129,900-3.8%$74/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #623401 Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listed for sale$135,000$77/sqft
    Source: ARC Realty, LLC #623401 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$998 $17,720
    2024$998 $17,720
    2023$998 +18.6%$17,720 +17.5%
    2022$841 +28.4%$15,080 +26.3%
    2021$655 $11,940
    2020$655 $11,940
    2019$655 +0.2%$11,940 +0.2%
    2018$654 -6.3%$11,920 -5.8%
    2017$698 +1.6%$12,660 +1.4%
    2016$687 +13.7%$12,480 +12.6%
    2015$604 +14.3%$11,080 +1.5%
    2014$528 -8.3%$10,920
    2013$576 $10,920 +12.3%
    2012$576 -1.4%$9,720 -1.4%
    2011$585 $9,860
    2010$585 $9,860
    2009$585 -2.1%$9,860 -2.1%
    2008$597 +4.6%$10,070 +4.6%
    2007$571 +3%$9,630 +3%
    2006$554 +0.9%$9,350 +0.9%
    2005$550 +6.3%$9,270 -46.8%
    2004$517 +3.9%$17,440 +3.9%
    2003$498 $16,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35094