Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,272,800

    48 W Horizon Dr, Boise, ID 83702

    3beds
    3baths
    3,157sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    10,105 Square Feet Lot
    $1,272,800 Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $4,870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,272,800

    $1.16M - $1.41M

    $4,870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,837/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,837/mo

What's special

    The essence of Boise and the Northend..190-acre Ridge to Rivers trail and bike system out your back door, quiet, dead-end street with amazing city and sunset views, and yet walking distance to the Co-op, downtown, Hulls Gulch, Hyde Park. Located on Horizon Drive, one of the northend's premiere locations where homes rarely come available, this beautifully updated classic ranch home with walls of windows, two masonry fireplaces and glass-enclosed patio railings allows for unobstructed views/entertaining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,157 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,105 sqft
    • Features: Fenced Part, R.V. Parking, View, Public Road, Dog Run, Easement
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3729750405

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• CONSTRUCTION: Frame, Stucco, Brick
    • INCLUDED KITCHEN FEATURES: Breakfast Bar, Disposal, Oven/Range Built-In, Pantry, Island, Granite/Tile Counters
    • LAND USE: Single
    • SEWER: Yes Connected
    • TERMS: Cash, ID Housing & Finance Agnc, Veterans Admin
    • WATER: City Service
    • Setup/Transfer Fee Type: $
    • Living Room Level: Main
    • Association Freqency: Not Applicable
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Level: Single with Below Grade
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Down
    • Family Room Level: Down
    • Home Owner Exempt (Y/N): Yes
    • School District: Boise School District #1
    • Assigned Sr High: Boise
    • Land Size: 10000 SF - .49 AC
    • Office Level: Main
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Down
    • Utility Room Level: Down
    • Bonus Room Level: Main
    • Assigned Jr High: North Jr
    • Assigned Grade School: Longfellow
    • Subdivision: Horizon View Ad
    • ROOF: Composition Shingle
    • STRUCTURE FEATURES: Bed-Master Main Level, Cable/Satellite TV, Guest Room, Bath-Master, Family Room, Great Room, Dual Vanities, Tile Flooring, Hardwood, Den/Office, Renovated, Separate Living Quarters, Carpet, Walk in Closet
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • LOT FEATURES: Fenced Part, R.V. Parking, View, Public Road, Dog Run, Easement
    • WATER HEATER: Gas, Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2018Listing removed$669,000$212/sqft
    Source: Woyak and Company Realty, LLC #98692284 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Price change$669,000-1.5%$212/sqft
    6/28/2018Price change$679,000-1.5%$215/sqft
    6/19/2018Price change$689,000-1.4%$218/sqft
    12/13/2017Price change$699,000-1.5%$221/sqft
    Source: Woyak and Company Realty, LLC #98677111 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listed for sale$709,900+9.4%$225/sqft
    6/12/2017Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98651561 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for sale$649,000+4.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listed for sale$620,000$196/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2007Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98301941 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,549 +3.3%$1,006,300 -5.7%
    2024$8,277 -15.3%$1,067,100 +7.6%
    2023$9,778 +4.9%$991,800 -12.1%
    2022$9,322 +20.4%$1,127,700 +32.2%
    2021$7,742 +7.7%$852,900 +30.8%
    2020$7,189 +3.1%$652,100 +3.5%
    2019$6,975 -16.6%$629,800 +12.6%
    2018$8,360 +7.9%$559,400 +6.9%
    2017$7,745 $523,100 +10.6%
    2016$7,745 $473,000 +1%
    2015$7,745 +164.7%$468,500 +32%
    2012$2,926 -47.5%$354,800 -10.6%
    2011$5,575 +1.1%$396,800 -6.1%
    2010$5,513 +0.3%$422,500 -6.4%
    2009$5,495 +232.9%$451,200 -1.1%
    2007$1,651 +3.1%$456,100 +50.8%
    2006$1,601 +37.5%$302,500 +65.4%
    2003$1,165 +5.9%$182,900 +1.2%
    2002$1,100 +13.5%$180,800 +1.9%
    2001$969 $177,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North End