Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,108,300

    48 Horizon Dr, Chatham, MA 02633

    4beds
    2,483sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $1,108,300 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $4,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,108,300

    $975,000 - $1.26M

    $4,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,459/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,459/mo

What's special

    This 2483 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 48 Horizon Dr, Chatham, MA 02633.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Electric, Oil, Solar
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 2,483 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Paved Driveway, Improved Driveway
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle
    • Body of water: Lovers Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Sloped, Near Golf Course
    • Topography: Sloping
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: CHATM11HB0046LC5
    • Zoning: R60

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly

• HeatingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • CommunityFeatures: Common Area, Deeded Beach Rights
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Zoning: R60
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Sloped, Near Golf Course
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved Driveway, Improved Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under
    • ConstructionMaterials: Shingle Siding, Clapboard
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • OtherParking: Paved Driveway, Improved Driveway
    • YearBuiltDetails: Actual
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.00
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • Heating: Forced Hot Water
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • WaterBodyName: Lovers Lake
    • AssociationAmenities: Common Area
    • WaterSource: Town Water
    • DistanceToFreewayComments: Convenient To Major Highway
    • DistanceToPlaceofWorshipComments: Convenient To House of Worship
    • DistanceToShoppingComments: Convenient To Shopping
    • Gas: Oil
    • DistanceToSchoolsComments: Convenient To School
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AvailabilityDate: 2020-11-06
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2162.00
    • Available date: 11/06/2020

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2020Sold$439,000$177/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21901569 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$439,000$177/sqft
    Source: Compass #21901569 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$439,000+10%$177/sqft
    Source: Compass #21901569 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Listing removed$399,000$161/sqft
    Source: Compass #21901569 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$399,000-7%$161/sqft
    Source: Pine Acres Realty #21901569 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$429,000-4.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Pine Acres Realty #21901569 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Price change$449,000-4.3%$181/sqft
    Source: Pine Acres Realty #21901569 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$469,000$189/sqft
    Source: Pine Acres Realty #21901569 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,079 +9.9%$887,200 +13.1%
    2024$2,801 +3.2%$784,500 +12.2%
    2023$2,714 +27.8%$699,500 +52.2%
    2022$2,123 $459,600
    2021$2,123 -2.3%$459,600 +1.9%
    2020$2,173 +0.5%$450,900 +1.1%
    2019$2,162 +6.2%$445,800 +6.7%
    2018$2,035 -0.3%$417,900 +3%
    2017$2,041 +2.2%$405,800 +2%
    2016$1,997 +3.6%$397,900 +3%
    2015$1,928 -1.7%$386,400 +0.1%
    2014$1,962 +4%$386,200 +3%
    2013$1,887 -9.5%$375,100 -19.9%
    2012$2,085 +4%$468,500
    2011$2,005 +12%$468,500
    2010$1,790 -14.9%$468,500 -16.7%
    2009$2,103 -1.7%$562,200 -3.6%
    2008$2,140 $583,000
    2007$2,140 +11.2%$583,000 +12.9%
    2006$1,925 +11.5%$516,200 +34.6%
    2005$1,726 $383,500
    2004$1,726 -5.2%$383,500 +34.4%
    2003$1,821 +2.4%$285,400 +9.9%
    2001$1,778 -10.5%$259,600 +25.9%
    1998$1,986 $206,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02633