48-48R Tappan St, Everett, MA 02149
Home value
$680,200
$633,000 - $735,000
$4,304/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,304/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,304/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,109/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,109/mo
Listing updated:
Viva Real Estate Team 617-842-2088,
eXp Realty 888-854-7493
Qi Xie
Space Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Cabinets - Upgraded, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Kitchen
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Dining Area, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Office
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main
- Area: 136
- Dimensions: 17 x 8
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), 3 or More
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Features
- Closet, Lighting - Overhead, Home Office
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Flooring - Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Concrete,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,850
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street, On Street, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Exterior, Porch, Deck - Wood
- Exterior features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard, Garden
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,293 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:C0 B:02 L:000058
- Zoning: DD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Bike Path, Highway Access, Private School, Public School, T-Station, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Everett
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 | Sold | $680,000-1.4%$368/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73425049 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Contingent | $689,900$373/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73425049 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $689,900-1.4%$373/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73425049 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900$378/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73425049 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 02149