4796 SE Horizon Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
Home value
$457,800
$435,000 - $481,000
$2,972/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,139/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,139/mo
Listing updated:
Alina L Pineda 646-932-0881,
Honey One Real Estate Corp
Megan Morici, 3504931
Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 6,970 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 513841001164001000
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $459,000-2.1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $469,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $469,000-2.1%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $479,000-1.2%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+1.3%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listing removed | $479,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $479,000-1.2%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000+31.4%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Sold | $369,000-5.4%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2021 | Pending sale | $390,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2021 | Price change | $390,000-1.5%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Price change | $396,000+0.3%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $395,000+1028.6%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2020 | Sold | $35,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 -0.7% | $347,299 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $5,307 +2.1% | $337,512 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,200 +3.7% | $327,682 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,017 +866.4% | $318,138 +960.5% |
| 2021 | $519 +67.1% | $30,000 +120.8% |
| 2020 | $311 +13% | $13,587 +10% |
| 2019 | $275 | $12,352 -17.7% |
| 2018 | $275 +23.6% | $15,000 -15.9% |
| 2017 | $222 | $17,840 +92.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $9,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Port Salerno