Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,500

    4792 Arizona St Unit 211, San Diego, CA 92116

    1beds
    640sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $517,500 Zestimate®
    $809/sqft
    $2,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,500

    $492,000 - $549,000

    $2,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,570/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,570/mo

What's special

    This 640 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4792 Arizona St Unit 211, San Diego, CA 92116.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Fencing: Security
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3.44 Acres
    • Topography: Slope Gentle, Bluff/Canyon Rim
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4383201520

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $310 monthly

• Water: Meter on Property
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Pets: Allowed w/Restrictions
    • Roof: Composition
    • Pool: N/K
    • Searchable Rooms: N/K
    • Laundry Location: Closet Stacked
    • Prop Restrictions Known: Other/Remarks
    • Topography: Slope Gentle, Bluff/Canyon Rim
    • Exterior: Wood/Stucco
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Elevator: Yes
    • Community: NORMAL HEIGHTS
    • Market Area: Metro Uptown
    • Age Restrictions: N/K
    • Complex/Park: Viewpoint
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Range
    • Fencing: Security
    • Fireplace: FP in Living Room
    • Dining Room Dimensions: 12X7
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bedrooms Total: 1
    • Optional Bedrooms: 0
    • Fireplaces(s): 1
    • Family Room Dimensions: 0x0
    • Entry Level Unit: 2
    • Entry Level Building: 2
    • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 13x12
    • Water District: CITY OF SAN DIEGO
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 9x8
    • Units in Building: 10
    • Units in Complex: 46
    • Neighborhood: Normal Heights
    • Unit #/Space #: 211
    • Assessors Parcel #: 438-320-15-20
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2022Sold$525,000+10.5%$820/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220006516 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Pending sale$475,000$742/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #220006516SD Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for sale$475,000+48.4%$742/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220006516 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Sold$320,000-2.1%$500/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$327,000-0.6%$511/sqft
    Source: Big Block Realty, Inc. #190040411 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$329,000-1.5%$514/sqft
    Source: Big Block Realty, Inc. #190040411 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$334,000-1.5%$522/sqft
    Source: Big Block Realty, Inc. #190040411 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Listed for sale$339,000+41.3%$530/sqft
    Source: Big Block Realty, Inc. #190040411 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$239,900$375/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Award #130051228 Report a problem
    9/29/2013Price change$239,900+9.1%$375/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Award #130051228 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Listed for sale$219,900+22.2%$344/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Award #130051228 Report a problem
    4/12/2013Sold$180,000-42.9%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2004Sold$315,000+9%$492/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2004Sold$289,000+55%$452/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2002Sold$186,500+69.5%$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2000Sold$110,000+39.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/1999Sold$79,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,004 +3.9%$557,132 +2%
    2024$6,740 +2.3%$546,208 +2%
    2023$6,591 +66.6%$535,499 +62.4%
    2022$3,957 +0.7%$329,780 +2%
    2021$3,928 -1%$323,315 +1%
    2020$3,966 +67.9%$320,000 +61.1%
    2019$2,362 +5.6%$198,696 +2%
    2018$2,236 +2.5%$194,801 +2%
    2017$2,181 +1.7%$190,982 +2%
    2016$2,145 +1.5%$187,239 +1.5%
    2015$2,112 +1.6%$184,428 +2%
    2014$2,078 $180,816 +7.6%
    2013-- $168,000
    2012-- $168,000
    2011-- $168,000
    2010-- $168,000
    2009-- $168,000 -20%
    2008-- $210,000 -35.9%
    2007-- $327,726 +2%
    2006-- $321,300 +2%
    2005-- $315,000 +65.8%
    2004-- $189,981 +1.9%
    2003-- $186,500 +63%
    2002-- $114,442 +2%
    2001-- $112,199

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park