Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,133,700

    4776 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92116

    2beds
    1baths
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    10,624 Square Feet Lot
    $2,133,700 Zestimate®
    $1,334/sqft
    $3,848 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,133,700

    $1.88M - $2.43M

    $3,848/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,825/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,825/mo

What's special

    Unique versatile floor plan, with terraced garden extending over several levels overlooking a peaceful canyon. The natural light, large living spaces, hardwood floors, and quite surroundings allow for a variety of uses--art gallery, entrepreneurial start up company, or a 3rd bedroom option! Amazing backyard has a fire pit, terraces, plants galore, fruit trees. Kitchen has all new appliances, cabinets. House freshly painted. Parking for 2 cars off street. Washer and dryer for your use. Must See Pics! Minimum 1-year lease. Must apply with Cozy rental platform and submit a credit report and criminal background check for $39.99. All adult residents are required to apply and sign the lease. Use this link to apply https home.cozy.co/apply 493144 Security deposit of $3,400 due upon signing. No pets allowed. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 10,624 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4382401000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2018Sold$1,175,000$734/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,288 +7.2%$1,336,945 +2%
    2024$16,132 +2.3%$1,310,731 +2%
    2023$15,777 +2.7%$1,285,031 +2%
    2022$15,357 +0.7%$1,259,835 +2%
    2021$15,253 +1.2%$1,235,133 +1%
    2020$15,068 +2%$1,222,470 +2%
    2019$14,765 +10%$1,198,500 +5.1%
    2018$13,423 +1333%$1,140,000 +1251.5%
    2017$937 +2%$84,353 +2%
    2016$919 +1.6%$82,700 +1.5%
    2015$904 +1.6%$81,458 +2%
    2014$890 $79,863 +0.5%
    2013-- $79,503 +2%
    2012-- $77,945 +2%
    2011-- $76,418 +0.8%
    2010-- $75,847 -0.2%
    2009-- $76,028 +2%
    2008-- $74,538 +2%
    2007-- $73,078 +2%
    2006-- $71,646 +2%
    2005-- $70,242 +2%
    2004-- $68,866 +1.9%
    2003-- $67,605 +2%
    2002-- $66,281 +2%
    2001-- $64,983

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Park