4767 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92116
Home value
$1,504,900
$1.41M - $1.61M
$4,547/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,547/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,547/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,323/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$9,323/mo
Listing updated:
Drew Auker DRE #01867075 drew@aukergroup.com,
Keller Williams La Jolla,
Co-Listing Agent: Kelly Moore DRE #01914625 619-517-6815,
Keller Williams La Jolla
John Selby, DRE #01772626
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 3,500 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 4382510600
- Zoning: R-2:MINOR MULTIPLE
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Urban
Location
- Region: San Diego
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2024 | Sold | $1,460,000$1,199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Pending sale | $1,460,000$1,199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,460,000+12.3%$1,199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Sold | $1,300,000+9.2%$1,067/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Pending sale | $1,190,000$977/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,190,000+58.7%$977/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Sold | $750,000+5.8%$616/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Pending sale | $709,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $709,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,827 +13.7% | $1,460,000 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $16,559 +5.8% | $1,352,520 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $15,653 +71% | $1,282,000 +70.9% |
| 2022 | $9,156 +1819% | $750,000 +1642% |
| 2021 | $477 +1.3% | $43,053 +1% |
| 2020 | $471 +9.9% | $42,613 +2% |
| 2019 | $428 -0.7% | $41,778 +2% |
| 2018 | $431 +2.8% | $40,960 +2% |
| 2017 | $419 +2.4% | $40,158 +2% |
| 2016 | $410 +1.7% | $39,371 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $403 +1.7% | $38,780 +2% |
| 2014 | $396 | $38,022 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $37,851 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,110 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $36,384 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,113 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,200 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,491 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $34,796 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $34,114 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $33,446 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $32,791 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $32,191 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $31,561 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $30,943 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Park