Skip main navigation
Sold for $625,000
  • $625,000

    4763 E INDIGO Street, Gilbert, AZ 85298

    2beds
    2baths
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    8,328 Square Feet Lot
    $648,100 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $3,086 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $648,100

    $616,000 - $681,000

    $3,086/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,063/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,063/mo

What's special

    Golf Course Community, Backs to Greenbelt, Heated Pool and Spa, Trilogy Power Ranch, Active Adult Community, Guarded Gated. 2 Bedroom Plus Den. Beautifully upgraded home! Wonderful open floor plan with a neutral colors, plantation shutters, and tile flooring. Handsome fireplace will help keep the brisk winter nights at bay! Whip up a culinary delight in the upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, ample cabinet space, two islands! Spacious master suite has gorgeous wood tile flooring, walk in closet, with tile surround shower. Backyard oasis with a covered patio, refreshing blue heated pool and spa, and views of the impeccably groomed common area! This home is ready for your personal touches! Community Pool/Spa, Pickleball, Club House, Restaurants, Workout, etc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Johnson 480-294-3127,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Gerrianne O'Neil,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Leon Gavartin, BR580381000

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6621963MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry, Mltpl Entries/Exits, Exterior Curb Cuts, Bath Scald Ctrl Fct, Bath Lever Faucets, Bath 60in Trning Rad, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Variable Speed Pump
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 8,328 sqft
    • Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30469591
    • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan,Territorial/Santa Fe
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

Community
    • Community features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Concierge, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Gilbert
    • Subdivision: TRILOGY UNIT 4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $546 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
    • Association name: Trilogy@ Power Ranch
    • Association phone: 480-279-2053

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2024Sold$625,000-2.2%$313/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621963 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Pending sale$639,000$320/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621963 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for sale$639,000-0.8%$320/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621963 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed$644,000$322/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621963 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Price change$644,000-0.8%$322/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621963 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$649,000+58.3%$325/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6621963 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Sold$410,000-3.5%$205/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5685435 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Price change$425,000-2.3%$213/sqft
    Source: Revelation Real Estate #5685435 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listed for sale$435,000+29.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Revelation Real Estate #5685435 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Sold$335,000-4.3%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$350,000-5%$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INFINITY REALTY #5396745 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for sale$368,500+34.7%$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INFINITY REALTY #5396745 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Sold$273,500-4.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2011Listed for sale$287,500$144/sqft
    Source: Integrity First LLC #4693514 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,116 -6.5%$51,970 +2.1%
    2024$2,263 -10.7%$50,920 +72.4%
    2023$2,535 +3.9%$29,539 -14.5%
    2022$2,439 -4.9%$34,530 +4%
    2021$2,564 +3.2%$33,210 +7.3%
    2020$2,484 +3.8%$30,950 +5.3%
    2019$2,392 $29,400 +12.3%
    2018$2,392 -12.2%$26,180 -0.3%
    2017$2,726 +12.6%$26,270 +2%
    2016$2,420 +1.9%$25,760 +8.6%
    2015$2,375 $23,710 +18.7%
    2014-- $19,970 +15.4%
    2013-- $17,310 -1.4%
    2012-- $17,560 -1.9%
    2011-- $17,900 -23.7%
    2010-- $23,470 -15.7%
    2009-- $27,850 -7.5%
    2008-- $30,100 +1.9%
    2007-- $29,550 +71.8%
    2006-- $17,200
    2005-- $17,200 +29.8%
    2004-- $13,250 +417.6%
    2003-- $2,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trilogy