Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $439,700

    4760 W Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405

    3beds
    1,114sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $439,700 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $2,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,700

    $413,000 - $466,000

    $2,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,613/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,613/mo

What's special

    A quaint 3 bed, 1 bath house, Carpenter owned, well maintained and ready to move in! This house is a great starter home in an idyllic location. There is a large, fenced in yard with working vegetable gardens and a covered deck in back. The spacious basement is a great workshop space, lined with storage shelves and workbench. All appliances and included. The gas stove is brand new. Recent updates include: *Updated wiring and plumbing *Remodeled kitchen *Water heater is 2.5 years old *Humitity controlled Attic Fan *Energy efficient vinyl windows Shown by appointment only. Offers in writing considered for 5-7 days.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Hardwood Floors, Laminate Flooring, Wood Floors, Gas Appliances
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,114 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0678480

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947
    • Major remodel year: 1947

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full, Concrete Perimeter
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotSizeSource: Owner
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch, Yard, Covered Deck
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • ConstructionMaterials: Shingle Siding
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1947
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY
    • InteriorFeatures: Hardwood Floors, Laminate Flooring, Wood Floors, Gas Appliances
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Hardwood Floors
    • Appliances: Gas Appliances
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Gas Appliances, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Hardwood Floors
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wood Floors
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wood Floors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • YearBuiltDetails: Approximately

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2019Sold$289,000$259/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$289,000-3%$259/sqft
    Source: RealtyNET, LLC #19335406 Report a problem
    6/2/2019Listed for sale$298,000+26.8%$268/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2016Sold$235,000$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,010 +1.3%$154,497 +3%
    2024$2,973 +2.6%$149,998 +3%
    2023$2,897 +4%$145,630 +3%
    2022$2,785 +6.5%$141,389 +3%
    2021$2,616 -0.4%$137,271 +3%
    2020$2,625 +3.5%$133,273 +3%
    2019$2,535 +6.2%$129,392 +3%
    2018$2,386 $125,624 +3%
    2017$2,386 +4.7%$121,965 +3%
    2016$2,280 +2.5%$118,413 +3%
    2015$2,223 $114,964

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast