Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $364,000

    476 Lewis St, Mesquite, NV 89027

    3beds
    1,495sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $362,500 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,500

    $330,000 - $399,000

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,782/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,782/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Trailside subdivision of Mesquite, NV. Built in 2010 and offering 1,495 SF, this move-in-ready property features fresh interior paint and a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a functional and inviting layout. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to your backyard oasis with a paver patio, covered outdoor living area, and refreshed landscaping—perfect for enjoying Mesquite’s year-round sunshine. Conveniently located near golf courses, shopping, dining, walking trails, medical services, and quick I-15 access. Ideal as a primary residence, retirement home, or relocation opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie K. Cannon S.0193575 702-346-7800,

    RE/MAX Ridge Realty

    Bought with:

    NON MLS

    NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2758862MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area,Vaulted Ceiling
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Great room
    • Description: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Dimensions: 14x17
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Granite Countertops,Linoleum/Vinyl Flooring,Pantry,Vaulted Ceiling,Walk-in Pantry
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Heating
    • Electric, High Efficiency
    Cooling
    • Electric, High Efficiency
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,495
    • Total interior livable area: 1,495 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Rocks, Sprinklers On Side, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00120110020
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $94 monthly
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Trailside
    • Association phone: 702-346-2200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Sold$364,000-1.6%$243/sqft
    Source: LVR #2758862 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$369,900$247/sqft
    Source: LVR #2758862 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$369,900$247/sqft
    Source: LVR #2758862 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$369,900$247/sqft
    Source: Mesquite MLS #1127335 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Contingent$369,900$247/sqft
    Source: Mesquite MLS #1127335 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$369,900+74.5%$247/sqft
    Source: Mesquite MLS #1127335 Report a problem
    4/14/2010Sold$212,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,033 +3%$120,354 +9.6%
    2024$1,975 +3%$109,843 +10.7%
    2023$1,917 +3%$99,240 +11.6%
    2022$1,862 +3.1%$88,933 +6.1%
    2021$1,806 +3%$83,801 +1.4%
    2020$1,753 +3%$82,669 +12.3%
    2019$1,702 +5.7%$73,622
    2018$1,611 $73,622 +1.8%
    2017$1,611 $72,297 +3.8%
    2016$1,611 +3.2%$69,637 +23.8%
    2015$1,561 $56,261 -9.4%
    2014$1,561 $62,081
    2013-- $62,081 +14.6%
    2012-- $54,185 -21.9%
    2011-- $69,365

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89027