Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $716,100

    4750 Quemazon, Los Alamos, NM 87544

    3beds
    2,548sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $716,100 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $716,100

    $680,000 - $752,000

    $3,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,368/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,368/mo

What's special

    [Leased for summer. Available for long-term lease in late Aug 2025.] Beautiful, high-end townhouse in sought-after Quemazon neighborhood with A/C on main floor, near Mountain Elementary, Urban Park, and Atomic City bus stop. Unfurnished. 2548 spacious square feet on two split levels with tons of space and storage. Bright, open space on top floor with one of the largest kitchens you will find in Los Alamos, with newer LG black stainless 28 cu ft. French door fridge, Bosch dishwasher, gas stovetop, double ovens, large dining and living areas, and 3rd bdrm/office on this floor. Ground floor boasts huge master suite, large 2nd master suite, and convenient laundry with top-end LG washer/dryer with pedestal washer and storage. Both master bdrms have large walk-in closets. Two-car garage with lots of cabinets and workbench. Large fenced-in back yard, HOA-landscaped front yard (landlord pays HOA dues), huge wrap-around deck overlooking expansive, quiet canyon with hiking/running/mountain biking trail. Radiant in-floor heating, mini-split ductless A/C on top floor, ground-floor bedrooms stay nice and cool in summer. House upgraded with 3.75kW solar panels reducing your electric bill, EV charging port, high-efficiency tankless water heater, whole-house water filter and softener. Tenant pays utilities (water/sewer, refuse, gas, electric, receives solar electric credit), owner pays HOA dues. First month's rent and security deposit due at lease signing, credit/background check (Zillow application fee of $35 required for each adult tenant), proof of income and renter's insurance required. Up to two dogs allowed with pet fee of $100/mo and good references. No smoking or drugs illegal under federal or state law.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage not included in rent, Solar panels, Tankless water heater/boiler, Water not included in rent, Whole-house water filter & softener
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032113298231

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000
    • Pet fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/20/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Listing removed$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$3,750-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$3,950-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rent$4,150+10.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listed for rent$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/8/2018Pending sale$454,000$178/sqft
    Source: RE MAX First #201802879 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for sale$454,000$178/sqft
    Source: RE MAX First #201802879 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,836 +2.4%$166,670 +3%
    2023$3,747 +3.4%$161,810 +3%
    2022$3,624 +1.1%$157,100 +3%
    2021$3,584 +0.9%$152,530 +3%
    2020$3,553 $148,080 +3.8%
    2019$3,553 +17.5%$142,610 +15.6%
    2018$3,023 $123,410 +3%
    2017$3,023 +6.6%$119,820 +3%
    2016$2,835 +2.8%$116,330 +3%
    2015$2,759 +9.8%$112,940 +1.5%
    2014$2,514 -0.8%$111,310 -5.4%
    2013$2,535 +4.3%$117,700 +4.3%
    2011$2,431 $112,840 +3%
    2010-- $109,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87544