Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,700,000
  • $1,700,000

    4747 192nd Street, Flushing, NY 11358

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1935
    -- sqft lot
    $1,719,900 Zestimate®
    $680/sqft
    $3,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,719,900

    $1.57M - $1.89M

    $3,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,522/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,522/mo

What's special

    Stunning 2008 custom-built solid brick two-family home, nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Flushing, Queens. 40X100 Lot size. This well-constructed and meticulously maintained property offers a flexible layout perfect for extended families and great investment opportunity! First and Second floors feature two spacious bedrooms, a full bath, bright living and dining rooms, and eat-in kitchens with granite countertops. The second floor adds a charming front & rear balcony and a bonus home office, great for remote work or study. Gleaming hardwood floors run throughout, with ample closet space and an abundance of windows that fill each room with natural light. The full basement, with separate entrances, offers a large recreation area and versatile space. A private driveway fits up to four cars, plus a detached garage. Enjoy a serene, park-like backyard—perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Prime location near Kissena Corridor Park, H Mart, shops, and restaurants. School District Queens 26 Ps162 /Jhs 216. Convenient access to multiple bus lines (Q26/Q27/Q12/Q13/Q31), the LIRR, and major highways makes commuting a breeze. Don’t miss this Flushing gem, make it yours today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ng Ka Hung Cheng 929-264-8617,

    Keller Williams Legendary 516-328-8600,

    Dazhi Su 718-288-3835,

    RE/MAX Edge

    Bought with:

    Shen Shen Gu, 10401361031

    Winzone Realty Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 887380MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Multiple Locations
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Wood Frames
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 4,000 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 056090041

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1935
    • Major remodel year: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Separate Gas Meters: 2
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flushing

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2025Sold$1,700,000-2.9%$680/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #887380 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Pending sale$1,750,000$700/sqft
    7/9/2025Listed for sale$1,750,000+17499900%$700/sqft
    6/20/2013Sold$10-100%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/1995Sold$255,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $91,980 -5.3%
    2023-- $97,080 -1.3%
    2022-- $98,400 +20.7%
    2021-- $81,540 -9%
    2020$10,154 +0.9%$89,640 -3.1%
    2019$10,068 +7.3%$92,520 +106.2%
    2018$9,387 +7.8%$44,872 +5%
    2017$8,709 +9.8%$42,722 +5.3%
    2016$7,934 $40,573 +1.5%
    2015$7,934 +63.2%$39,976 +0.9%
    2014$4,861 $39,637 +6%
    2013-- $37,394 +5%
    2012-- $35,602 +5.3%
    2011-- $33,811 +1.5%
    2010-- $33,314
    2009-- $33,314 +14.4%
    2008-- $29,112 +5.4%
    2007-- $27,619 +5.7%
    2006-- $26,126 +1.6%
    2005-- $25,712
    2004-- $25,712 +6%
    2003-- $24,260 +5.4%
    2002-- $23,016 +5.7%
    2001-- $21,772 +1.6%
    2000-- $21,427

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flushing