Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $487,200

    4740 Porter Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    3beds
    3,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $487,200 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $487,200

    $463,000 - $516,000

    $2,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,821/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,252 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ammon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2025Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Price change$2,150+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Price change$2,400+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for rent$2,200-15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2018Listing removed$316,200$97/sqft
    Source: ROI Brokers, LLC #2115106 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$316,200$97/sqft
    Source: ROI Brokers, LLC #2115106 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 83406